ザイオン・ウィリアムソン Zion Williamson Zion Williamson
26
9 G
33.2
PPG20.6
RPG5.4
APG2.8
SPG2.4
BPG0.6
FG%59.8
3P%42.9
FT%76.2
198cm/126kg6'6"/277lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 33.2 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 22.5Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 66.2%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 21.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.89km2.42mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.56 / Def 6.50 km/hOff 4.70 / Def 4.04 mph
54
13
5
26
020406080100
Rim54Paint13Mid-range23P5FT26
Too little on record to grade
18
12
33
37
020406080100
Off. contested18Off. free12Def. contested33Def. free37
15
40
43
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"2190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"40206cm and up6'9" and up43
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 15.7%(#57 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 47.5%(#160 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 38.8%(#120 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 58.6%(#190 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 52.1%(#187 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
ADrivingTop 3.5%(#11 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
A
Fouls drawn
B
DBall securityTop 51.4%(#186 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 46.7%(#168 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 73.4%(#265 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 18.2%(#66 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 49.4%(#179 of 362)
Deflections
B
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
E
DRim protectionTop 71.0%(#198 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
D
CHustleTop 28.2%(#102 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
B
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | NOP | F | 19 | 24 | 27.8 | A | D | — | F | C | D | B | F | A | B | C | D | D | D | D | C | |
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 20 | 61 | 33.2 | A | C | — | E | B | B | S | F | A | B | C | F | C | D | C | C | FDSLSH |
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 21 | — | — | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 22 | 29 | 33.0 | A | C | — | E | B | A | S | F | B | C | C | B | C | D | D | D | FDSLSH |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 23 | 70 | 31.5 | A | D | — | E | B | A | S | F | A | C | C | E | C | D | D | D | FDSLSH |
| 2024-25 | NOP | F | 24 | 30 | 28.6 | S | C | — | F | A | B | S | F | D | C | B | B | C | A | C | C | HPSTFDSLSH |
| 2025-26 | NOP | F | 25 | 62 | 29.7 | A | C | — | E | C | A | S | E | A | C | C | B | C | D | D | E | FDSLSH |
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 26 | 9 | 33.2 | B | C | C | D | D | — | A | D | — | E | C | D | B | C | D | C | FDSLSHSTL |
2019-20
70
4
21
2020-21
67
9
22
2021-22
Did not play
2022-23
63
11
24
2023-24
61
16
22
2024-25
49
28
21
2025-26
59
14
26
2026-27
54
13
5
26
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
17
10
26
11
19
11
6
2020-21
16
19
26
9
15
10
6
2021-22
Did not play
2022-23
14
15
35
9
9
7
11
2023-24
14
18
37
6
9
6
10
2024-25
15
19
36
7
8
8
8
2025-26
15
20
31
8
12
8
6
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
29
13
15
43
2020-21
29
9
16
46
2021-22
Did not play
2022-23
19
9
21
51
2023-24
21
9
16
54
2024-25
26
9
20
45
2025-26
26
9
24
41
2026-27
18
12
33
37
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
15
43
39
2020-21
4
20
44
32
2021-22
Did not play
2022-23
6
24
38
31
2023-24
5
24
41
30
2024-25
5
19
44
31
2025-26
5
20
40
35
2026-27
15
40
43
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
15 / 28(53.6%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 16 | 9 | 56.3% | 68.4% | −12.2 |
| Paint · Center | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 45.1% | +12.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 33.8% | −8.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 34.9% | +65.1 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NOP | F | 19 | 24 | 24 | 27.8 | 8.8 | 15.0 | 58.3 | 8.5 | 14.4 | 59.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 64.0 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 22.5 | |
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 20 | 61 | 61 | 33.2 | 10.4 | 17.0 | 61.1 | 10.2 | 16.4 | 62.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 29.4 | 6.0 | 8.7 | 69.8 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 27.0 | |
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 21 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 22 | 29 | 29 | 33.0 | 9.8 | 16.2 | 60.8 | 9.6 | 15.5 | 61.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 6.1 | 8.6 | 71.4 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 26.0 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 23 | 70 | 70 | 31.5 | 8.9 | 15.6 | 57.0 | 8.8 | 15.4 | 57.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 70.2 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 22.9 | |
| 2024-25 | NOP | F | 24 | 30 | 30 | 28.6 | 9.6 | 16.9 | 56.7 | 9.5 | 16.5 | 57.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 23.1 | 5.3 | 8.0 | 65.6 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 24.6 | |
| 2025-26 | NOP | F | 25 | 62 | 55 | 29.7 | 7.8 | 13.0 | 60.0 | 7.8 | 13.0 | 60.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 5.4 | 7.5 | 71.6 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 21.0 | |
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 26 | 9 | 9 | 33.2 | 7.4 | 12.4 | 59.8 | 7.1 | 11.7 | 61.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 76.2 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 20.6 | |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NOP | F | 19 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 21 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 22 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 23 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | NOP | F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | NOP | F | 25 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 26 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NOP | F | 19 | 24 | 27.8 | 24.0 | 61.6 | 59.2 | 29.1 | 11.9 | 10.4 | 9.2 | 11.4 | 10.8 | 112.0 | 106.9 | 5.1 | 107.0 | 14.1 | 1,483 | |
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 20 | 61 | 33.2 | 27.1 | 64.9 | 61.6 | 28.7 | 18.8 | 10.6 | 8.1 | 13.1 | 10.1 | 113.9 | 111.7 | 2.1 | 103.3 | 16.1 | 4,358 | |
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 21 | Did not play | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 22 | 29 | 33.0 | 25.2 | 65.2 | 61.5 | 28.8 | 23.1 | 10.4 | 6.0 | 14.8 | 12.3 | 116.2 | 108.4 | 7.8 | 102.2 | 17.1 | 2,031 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 23 | 70 | 31.5 | 22.8 | 61.0 | 57.3 | 28.5 | 25.6 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 12.7 | 10.5 | 114.5 | 111.6 | 2.9 | 101.3 | 14.5 | 4,663 | |
| 2024-25 | NOP | F | 24 | 30 | 28.6 | 27.3 | 60.0 | 57.0 | 32.5 | 32.5 | 11.6 | 8.0 | 15.2 | 10.5 | 113.7 | 115.5 | -1.8 | 103.3 | 16.7 | 1,841 | |
| 2025-26 | NOP | F | 25 | 62 | 29.7 | 22.7 | 64.4 | 60.0 | 25.0 | 17.4 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 11.6 | 9.4 | 113.0 | 114.9 | -1.9 | 103.6 | 14.1 | 3,970 | |
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 26 | 9 | 33.2 | 22.5 | 66.2 | 61.2 | 21.3 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 5.1 | 11.4 | 9.4 | 116.5 | 113.3 | 3.2 | 104.0 | 12.8 | 647 | |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 デジャンテ・マレーDejounte Murray NOP · G · 30 Same team, 2025-26 サディーク・ベイSaddiq Bey NOP · G-F · 26 Similar type, 2026-27 テレンス・シャノンJr.Terrence Shannon Jr. MIN · G-F · 26 Similar type, 2024-25 ブランドン・ウィリアムズBrandon Williams DAL · G · 25
Played 6 games / 34.8 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 54.6%USG% 20.9%
Distance 4.10km2.55mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.15 mph
Played 72 games / 31.2 min per game
PER 17.1TS% 57.9%USG% 21.3%
Distance 3.52km2.19mi / gameSpeed Off 7.13 / Def 6.45 km/hOff 4.43 / Def 4.01 mph
Played 7 games / 22.0 min per game
PER 15.4TS% 58.5%USG% 20.8%
Distance 2.69km1.67mi / gameSpeed Off 7.84 / Def 6.69 km/hOff 4.87 / Def 4.16 mph
Played 33 games / 14.8 min per game
PER 18.3TS% 63.4%USG% 21.8%
Distance 1.92km1.19mi / gameSpeed Off 7.76 / Def 6.78 km/hOff 4.82 / Def 4.21 mph