ケイド・カニンガム Cade Cunningham Cade Cunningham
25
8 G
33.4
PPG24.0
RPG5.6
APG7.6
SPG1.6
BPG1.1
FG%47.2
3P%32.7
FT%80.0
198cm/100kg6'6"/220lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 33.4 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 22.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 58.5%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 30.8%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.88km2.41mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.92 / Def 6.15 km/hOff 4.92 / Def 3.82 mph
23
15
14
28
21
020406080100
Rim23Paint15Mid-range143P28FT21
Too little on record to grade
4
29
64
020406080100
Off. contested4Off. free2Def. contested29Def. free64
13
27
35
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"13190–198cm6'3"–6'6"27198–206cm6'6"–6'9"35206cm and up6'9" and up24
Breakdown
Shooting
AScoringTop 3.0%(#11 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 11.6%(#39 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 60.5%(#187 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 36.1%(#117 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
APlaymakingTop 2.2%(#8 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 44.1%(#139 of 315)
Drives
S
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
D
EBall securityTop 77.3%(#280 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 72.7%(#263 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 51.5%(#185 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 22.4%(#81 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 41.2%(#149 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 47.8%(#173 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
D
BRim protectionTop 14.3%(#40 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
C
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
A
DHustleTop 53.7%(#194 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2021-22 | DET | G | 20 | 64 | 32.6 | B | E | E | B | B | C | C | F | F | D | C | D | C | B | B | B | PULLHNDLID | — |
| 2022-23 | DET | G | 21 | 12 | 33.3 | B | D | D | C | A | B | B | E | — | D | C | D | C | C | — | C | MIDSLSHPULLHNDL | — |
| 2023-24 | DET | G | 22 | 62 | 33.5 | B | D | D | A | S | C | B | F | D | E | D | E | D | D | D | E | MIDSLSHPULLHNDL | — |
| 2024-25 | DET | G | 23 | 70 | 35.0 | A | C | C | B | S | A | A | F | C | E | C | C | C | B | B | C | SLSHPULLHNDL | ALL3 |
| 2025-26 | DET | G | 24 | 64 | 33.9 | A | D | D | C | S | A | C | E | E | E | C | B | D | D | C | C | MIDPULLHNDL | ALL1 |
| 2026-27 | DET | G | 25 | 8 | 33.4 | A | B | D | C | A | — | C | E | — | D | D | B | C | C | B | D | MIDPULLHNDL | — |
2021-22
31
15
10
31
13
2022-23
23
18
23
21
15
2023-24
24
17
17
25
17
2024-25
23
26
9
25
17
2025-26
26
18
12
25
20
2026-27
23
15
14
28
21
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2021-22
15
38
12
17
5
11
2022-23
11
51
11
14
13
2023-24
16
53
13
13
2024-25
16
41
17
7
16
2025-26
19
37
16
8
6
13
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2021-22
10
7
18
66
2022-23
7
10
23
61
2023-24
4
7
17
72
2024-25
5
8
20
67
2025-26
9
7
18
66
2026-27
4
29
64
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2021-22
12
39
33
16
2022-23
13
36
27
25
2023-24
9
41
31
19
2024-25
9
30
40
20
2025-26
9
30
44
17
2026-27
13
27
35
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
13 / 26(50.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 45.1% | −0.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.8% | +32.9 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Right | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 36.4% | +13.6 |
| Rim | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.3% | +69.7 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 47.3% | +52.7 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | +50.0 |
| Mid-range · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.9% | −37.9 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 35.7% | +64.3 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | DET | G | 20 | 64 | 64 | 32.6 | 6.7 | 16.1 | 41.6 | 4.9 | 10.4 | 47.2 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 31.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 84.5 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 17.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | DET | G | 21 | 12 | 12 | 33.3 | 7.8 | 18.7 | 41.5 | 6.3 | 13.6 | 46.6 | 1.4 | 5.1 | 27.9 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 83.7 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 19.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | DET | G | 22 | 62 | 62 | 33.5 | 8.5 | 18.8 | 44.9 | 6.5 | 13.4 | 48.7 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 35.5 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 86.9 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 22.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | DET | G | 23 | 70 | 70 | 35.0 | 9.8 | 20.8 | 46.9 | 7.6 | 14.8 | 51.5 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 35.6 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 84.6 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 26.1 | ALL3 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | G | 24 | 64 | 64 | 33.9 | 8.6 | 18.6 | 46.1 | 6.6 | 12.9 | 51.4 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 34.2 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 81.2 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 23.9 | ALL1 | |
| 2026-27 | DET | G | 25 | 8 | 8 | 33.4 | 8.4 | 17.8 | 47.2 | 6.1 | 10.9 | 56.3 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 32.7 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 80.0 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 24.0 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | DET | G | 20 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | DET | G | 21 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | DET | G | 22 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | DET | G | 23 | 6 | 6 | 41.3 | 9.2 | 21.5 | 42.6 | 8.3 | 16.8 | 49.5 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 17.9 | 5.8 | 7.0 | 83.3 | 1.0 | 7.3 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 25.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | DET | G | 24 | 14 | 14 | 40.9 | 9.1 | 21.0 | 43.2 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 44.8 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 40.2 | 7.1 | 8.2 | 86.1 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 28.1 | — | |
| 2026-27 | DET | G | 25 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | DET | G | 20 | 64 | 32.6 | 13.0 | 50.4 | 47.1 | 27.3 | 28.3 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 14.3 | 13.8 | 106.9 | 113.1 | -6.2 | 98.7 | 10.0 | 4,290 | — | |
| 2022-23 | DET | G | 21 | 12 | 33.3 | 14.0 | 49.2 | 45.3 | 28.7 | 30.6 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 14.8 | 11.0 | 111.2 | 117.3 | -6.1 | 102.4 | 10.9 | 850 | — | |
| 2023-24 | DET | G | 22 | 62 | 33.5 | 17.0 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 29.8 | 35.9 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 11.5 | 10.9 | 109.9 | 117.8 | -7.9 | 100.8 | 12.6 | 4,351 | — | |
| 2024-25 | DET | G | 23 | 70 | 35.0 | 20.5 | 56.5 | 52.1 | 32.3 | 40.9 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 14.7 | 12.1 | 115.0 | 112.2 | 2.8 | 101.6 | 15.2 | 5,201 | ALL3 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | G | 24 | 64 | 33.9 | 21.6 | 56.4 | 51.3 | 29.6 | 43.0 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 13.2 | 10.7 | 120.4 | 109.0 | 11.4 | 100.9 | 15.9 | 4,565 | ALL1 | |
| 2026-27 | DET | G | 25 | 8 | 33.4 | 22.9 | 58.5 | 53.5 | 30.8 | 40.1 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 13.9 | 12.3 | 112.4 | 104.0 | 8.4 | 98.7 | 18.4 | 549 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ダンカン・ロビンソンDuncan Robinson DET · F · 32 Same team, 2025-26 ジェイレン・デューレンJalen Duren DET · C · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 ドノバン・ミッチェルDonovan Mitchell CLE · G · 30 Similar type, 2025-26 デジャンテ・マレーDejounte Murray NOP · G · 29
Played 8 games / 31.0 min per game
PER 19.8TS% 69.7%USG% 20.5%
Distance 3.80km2.36mi / gameSpeed Off 8.18 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 5.08 / Def 4.08 mph
Played 70 games / 28.2 min per game
PER 26.1TS% 68.8%USG% 23.1%
Distance 3.20km1.99mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.45 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 4.01 mph
Played 10 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 20.4TS% 61.6%USG% 27.8%
Distance 3.33km2.07mi / gameSpeed Off 7.66 / Def 5.76 km/hOff 4.76 / Def 3.58 mph
Played 14 games / 27.8 min per game
PER 18.1TS% 58.0%USG% 26.7%
Distance 3.22km2.00mi / gameSpeed Off 7.45 / Def 6.44 km/hOff 4.63 / Def 4.00 mph