ダンカン・ロビンソン Duncan Robinson Duncan Robinson
32
8 G
31.0
PPG19.0
RPG1.9
APG2.3
SPG1.9
BPG0.3
FG%47.4
3P%47.9
FT%84.4
201cm/98kg6'7"/215lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 31.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 19.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 69.7%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 20.5%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.80km2.36mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.18 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 5.08 / Def 4.08 mph
9
69
18
020406080100
Rim9Paint3Mid-range13P69FT18
Too little on record to grade
7
20
73
020406080100
Off. contested0Off. free7Def. contested20Def. free73
10
49
23
19
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"10190–198cm6'3"–6'6"49198–206cm6'6"–6'9"23206cm and up6'9" and up19
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 12.4%(#45 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 75.1%(#253 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
S3P finishingTop 0.3%(#1 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
BFT shootingTop 19.4%(#62 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 64.0%(#231 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 76.5%(#241 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
C
CBall securityTop 25.7%(#93 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 40.3%(#146 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
FReboundingTop 97.7%(#353 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 85.7%(#309 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 43.6%(#158 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 84.0%(#304 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
F
FRim protectionTop 94.3%(#263 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
E
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
E
CHustleTop 49.2%(#178 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2018-19 | MIA | F | 24 | 15 | 10.7 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | MIA | F | 25 | 73 | 29.7 | C | B | S | A | E | C | G | C | C | C | E | B | D | E | E | C | C&S |
| 2020-21 | MIA | F | 26 | 72 | 31.4 | C | B | A | C | D | E | G | C | A | C | E | D | C | E | E | B | |
| 2021-22 | MIA | F | 27 | 79 | 25.9 | C | C | B | C | D | C | F | B | E | C | E | C | C | F | E | C | IRON |
| 2022-23 | MIA | F | 28 | 42 | 16.4 | D | — | D | B | D | D | F | C | E | C | E | C | C | F | F | D | |
| 2023-24 | MIA | F | 29 | 68 | 28.0 | C | C | B | A | C | C | E | E | F | C | F | C | D | F | E | C | D&KPULL |
| 2024-25 | MIA | F | 30 | 74 | 24.1 | C | C | B | B | C | D | F | D | E | C | E | C | D | E | G | C | PULLCHRG |
| 2025-26 | DET | F | 31 | 77 | 27.4 | C | B | A | D | D | D | E | A | F | C | F | C | D | E | E | C | |
| 2026-27 | DET | F | 32 | 8 | 31.0 | B | E | S | B | D | — | E | C | — | C | F | E | C | E | F | C | C&SSTLIRON |
2019-20
9
82
7
2020-21
10
80
7
2021-22
9
80
6
2022-23
9
8
71
11
2023-24
17
9
64
9
2024-25
15
8
70
6
2025-26
11
8
70
9
2026-27
9
69
18
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
11
4
33
23
29
2020-21
13
9
28
22
29
2021-22
12
10
30
21
28
2022-23
14
7
36
14
29
2023-24
16
21
31
8
24
2024-25
12
21
26
18
22
2025-26
21
11
32
20
15
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
5
16
80
2020-21
16
82
2021-22
9
11
77
2022-23
4
7
25
64
2023-24
4
5
15
76
2024-25
8
15
74
2025-26
10
14
72
2026-27
7
20
73
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
8
30
52
11
2020-21
7
34
43
16
2021-22
8
36
40
16
2022-23
7
35
40
19
2023-24
8
33
44
15
2024-25
7
36
43
15
2025-26
8
36
44
12
2026-27
10
49
23
19
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
10 / 22(45.5%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 34.9% | +2.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 33.8% | +26.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 30.3% | +36.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 30.8% | +35.8 |
| Paint · Center | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | −35.7 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | MIA | F | 24 | 15 | 1 | 10.7 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 39.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 72.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 28.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 66.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2019-20 | MIA | F | 25 | 73 | 68 | 29.7 | 4.4 | 9.4 | 47.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 65.4 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 44.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 93.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 13.5 | |
| 2020-21 | MIA | F | 26 | 72 | 72 | 31.4 | 4.4 | 10.0 | 43.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 62.5 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 40.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 82.7 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 13.1 | |
| 2021-22 | MIA | F | 27 | 79 | 68 | 25.9 | 3.7 | 9.2 | 39.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 56.9 | 2.9 | 7.9 | 37.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 83.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 10.9 | |
| 2022-23 | MIA | F | 28 | 42 | 1 | 16.4 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 37.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 55.6 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 32.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 90.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 6.4 | |
| 2023-24 | MIA | F | 29 | 68 | 36 | 28.0 | 4.5 | 9.9 | 45.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 57.9 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 39.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 88.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 12.9 | |
| 2024-25 | MIA | F | 30 | 74 | 37 | 24.1 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 43.7 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 55.6 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 39.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 88.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 11.0 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | F | 31 | 77 | 77 | 27.4 | 4.1 | 9.1 | 45.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 60.5 | 2.9 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 75.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 12.2 | |
| 2026-27 | DET | F | 32 | 8 | 8 | 31.0 | 5.6 | 11.9 | 47.4 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 45.5 | 4.4 | 9.1 | 47.9 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 84.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 19.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | MIA | F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | MIA | F | 25 | 21 | 21 | 28.6 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 42.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 65.0 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 39.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 86.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 11.7 | |
| 2020-21 | MIA | F | 26 | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 37.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 37.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 90.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 10.3 | |
| 2021-22 | MIA | F | 27 | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 43.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 70.0 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 38.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 83.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 5.6 | |
| 2022-23 | MIA | F | 28 | 23 | 1 | 18.2 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 47.5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 55.6 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 44.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 87.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 9.0 | |
| 2023-24 | MIA | F | 29 | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 31.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 66.7 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-25 | MIA | F | 30 | 4 | 0 | 14.8 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 35.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | F | 31 | 13 | 11 | 29.5 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 44.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 41.7 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 45.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 61.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 11.8 | |
| 2026-27 | DET | F | 32 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | MIA | F | 24 | 15 | 10.7 | 7.6 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 9.1 | 7.0 | 98.0 | 108.8 | -10.9 | 101.7 | 5.5 | 343 | |
| 2019-20 | MIA | F | 25 | 73 | 29.7 | 13.1 | 68.4 | 66.7 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 9.9 | 7.9 | 113.8 | 106.2 | 7.5 | 99.2 | 8.2 | 4,483 | |
| 2020-21 | MIA | F | 26 | 72 | 31.4 | 11.1 | 62.8 | 61.4 | 16.2 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 10.9 | 8.5 | 110.6 | 108.3 | 2.3 | 97.5 | 7.5 | 4,602 | |
| 2021-22 | MIA | F | 27 | 79 | 25.9 | 10.6 | 57.3 | 55.9 | 17.4 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 8.9 | 6.4 | 110.4 | 107.9 | 2.6 | 96.5 | 6.7 | 4,106 | |
| 2022-23 | MIA | F | 28 | 42 | 16.4 | 7.8 | 53.4 | 50.4 | 17.2 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 9.4 | 8.7 | 108.8 | 113.8 | -5.0 | 98.8 | 4.9 | 1,428 | |
| 2023-24 | MIA | F | 29 | 68 | 28.0 | 12.2 | 61.2 | 58.9 | 18.4 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 8.4 | 9.5 | 111.5 | 111.0 | 0.5 | 98.1 | 8.2 | 3,901 | |
| 2024-25 | MIA | F | 30 | 74 | 24.1 | 11.8 | 59.5 | 58.1 | 18.7 | 14.8 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 8.4 | 9.1 | 110.1 | 109.9 | 0.2 | 97.7 | 7.8 | 3,661 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | F | 31 | 77 | 27.4 | 12.4 | 62.9 | 61.3 | 15.2 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 8.0 | 5.7 | 120.8 | 109.5 | 11.3 | 101.2 | 7.8 | 4,471 | |
| 2026-27 | DET | F | 32 | 8 | 31.0 | 19.8 | 69.7 | 65.8 | 20.5 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 6.7 | 118.7 | 102.4 | 16.4 | 98.3 | 12.5 | 507 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ケイド・カニンガムCade Cunningham DET · G · 25 Same team, 2025-26 ジェイレン・デューレンJalen Duren DET · C · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 ベネット・スタートズBennett Stirtz OKC · G · 23 Similar type, 2017-18 ジョニー・オブライアントIIIJohnny O'Bryant III CHA · 24
Played 8 games / 33.4 min per game
PER 22.9TS% 58.5%USG% 30.8%
Distance 3.88km2.41mi / gameSpeed Off 7.92 / Def 6.15 km/hOff 4.92 / Def 3.82 mph
Played 70 games / 28.2 min per game
PER 26.1TS% 68.8%USG% 23.1%
Distance 3.20km1.99mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.45 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 4.01 mph
Played 10 games / 18.0 min per game
PER 13.9TS% 65.7%USG% 14.3%
Distance 1.82km1.13mi / gameSpeed Off 8.21 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 5.10 / Def 4.03 mph
Played 36 games / 10.5 min per game
PER 11.9TS% 47.0%USG% 21.9%
Distance 1.24km0.77mi / gameSpeed Off 7.56 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.70 / Def 4.15 mph