ディーン・ウェイド Dean Wade Dean Wade
30
8 G
25.5
PPG3.6
RPG3.4
APG2.0
SPG1.6
BPG0.5
FG%40.0
3P%31.2
FT%57.1
206cm/103kg6'9"/228lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 25.5 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 9.4Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 51.6%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 6.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.12km1.94mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.61 / Def 7.13 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 4.43 mph
31
8
46
15
020406080100
Rim31Paint8Mid-range03P46FT15
Too little on record to grade
22
11
11
56
020406080100
Off. contested22Off. free11Def. contested11Def. free56
7
15
42
36
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"7190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"42206cm and up6'9" and up36
Breakdown
Shooting
FScoringTop 97.5%(#353 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 52.8%(#178 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 65.4%(#202 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 80.9%(#261 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 64.6%(#233 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 89.2%(#281 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
D
ABall securityTop 4.7%(#17 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 20.4%(#74 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 67.0%(#240 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 81.4%(#294 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 24.2%(#87 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 18.8%(#68 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
C
DRim protectionTop 59.9%(#167 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
C
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
E
BHustleTop 11.9%(#43 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
S
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 23 | 12 | 5.9 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 24 | 63 | 19.2 | E | C | D | D | D | — | G | S | C | C | C | D | C | F | C | D | ROLLC&SID |
| 2021-22 | CLE | F/C | 25 | 51 | 19.2 | E | B | C | E | E | — | E | A | — | C | D | C | C | B | C | D | ROLLID |
| 2022-23 | CLE | F/C | 26 | 44 | 20.3 | F | D | D | E | E | — | D | A | — | C | C | D | C | C | C | C | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | F/C | 27 | 54 | 20.5 | E | — | C | D | F | — | — | A | — | C | C | C | B | B | B | D | C&SACE |
| 2024-25 | CLE | F/C | 28 | 59 | 21.2 | F | — | D | F | E | — | E | S | — | C | C | D | B | B | C | D | C&S |
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 29 | 59 | 22.3 | F | C | C | D | E | — | G | S | C | C | C | C | B | B | C | D | C&SACE |
| 2026-27 | PHI | F/C | 30 | 8 | 25.5 | F | D | D | E | D | — | E | A | — | B | D | E | B | B | D | B | STLID |
2020-21
23
62
8
2021-22
25
5
5
57
7
2022-23
25
66
7
2023-24
9
81
7
2024-25
17
75
5
2025-26
24
4
62
8
2026-27
31
8
46
15
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
18
12
45
9
5
10
2021-22
16
10
56
11
7
2022-23
20
11
69
2023-24
21
11
62
7
2024-25
18
11
60
5
6
2025-26
28
7
48
11
5
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
10
7
23
60
2021-22
8
13
19
61
2022-23
4
9
21
65
2023-24
7
10
17
66
2024-25
7
13
25
54
2025-26
10
11
17
62
2026-27
22
11
11
56
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
7
20
44
28
2021-22
4
25
43
27
2022-23
20
48
28
2023-24
6
18
42
34
2024-25
6
26
39
30
2025-26
6
24
44
26
2026-27
7
15
42
36
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 23 | 12 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 69.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 77.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 24 | 63 | 19 | 19.2 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 43.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 57.1 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 36.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 76.9 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.0 | |
| 2021-22 | CLE | F/C | 25 | 51 | 28 | 19.2 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 45.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 64.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 66.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2022-23 | CLE | F/C | 26 | 44 | 13 | 20.3 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 41.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 56.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 35.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 65.2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | F/C | 27 | 54 | 32 | 20.5 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 41.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 56.7 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 39.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 76.9 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | F/C | 28 | 59 | 30 | 21.2 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 41.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 65.3 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 53.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 5.4 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 29 | 59 | 38 | 22.3 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 43.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 62.2 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 71.1 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-27 | PHI | F/C | 30 | 8 | 4 | 25.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 40.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 55.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 31.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 57.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.6 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | CLE | F/C | 25 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | CLE | F/C | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | F/C | 27 | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 30.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | F/C | 28 | 9 | 1 | 15.8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 75.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 29 | 18 | 14 | 22.6 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 46.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 70.6 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 37.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-27 | PHI | F/C | 30 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 23 | 12 | 6.0 | 13.9 | 74.4 | 76.9 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 21.3 | 16.7 | 107.0 | 113.5 | -6.5 | 105.2 | 8.9 | 157 | |
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 24 | 63 | 19.2 | 11.4 | 57.3 | 55.6 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 102.9 | 111.9 | -9.0 | 99.1 | 8.2 | 2,503 | |
| 2021-22 | CLE | F/C | 25 | 51 | 19.2 | 10.2 | 58.4 | 57.4 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 12.0 | 5.4 | 105.8 | 103.8 | 2.0 | 97.8 | 6.8 | 1,996 | |
| 2022-23 | CLE | F/C | 26 | 44 | 20.3 | 8.5 | 55.0 | 54.0 | 10.0 | 5.6 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 14.6 | 7.1 | 109.7 | 103.2 | 6.5 | 98.1 | 6.1 | 1,817 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | F/C | 27 | 54 | 20.5 | 10.3 | 59.8 | 58.4 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 15.4 | 6.5 | 111.9 | 103.5 | 8.3 | 99.9 | 7.3 | 2,300 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | F/C | 28 | 59 | 21.2 | 10.1 | 56.3 | 56.1 | 10.1 | 7.3 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 120.0 | 109.4 | 10.7 | 101.1 | 6.7 | 2,639 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 29 | 59 | 22.3 | 10.9 | 58.0 | 56.7 | 9.7 | 8.2 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 117.2 | 110.9 | 6.2 | 101.8 | 7.4 | 2,784 | |
| 2026-27 | PHI | F/C | 30 | 8 | 25.5 | 9.4 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 6.4 | 10.5 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 6.4 | 109.5 | 105.4 | 4.2 | 99.8 | 5.9 | 420 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 タイリース・マクシーTyrese Maxey PHI · G · 26 Same team, 2025-26 ジョエル・エンビードJoel Embiid PHI · C-F · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 キオン・エリスKeon Ellis BKN · G · 27 Similar type, 2019-20 ジャレッド・ダドリーJared Dudley LAL · F · 34
Played 10 games / 36.5 min per game
PER 21.8TS% 59.7%USG% 27.9%
Distance 4.33km2.69mi / gameSpeed Off 7.72 / Def 6.52 km/hOff 4.80 / Def 4.05 mph
Played 38 games / 31.6 min per game
PER 24.7TS% 60.5%USG% 33.6%
Distance 3.09km1.92mi / gameSpeed Off 6.12 / Def 5.62 km/hOff 3.80 / Def 3.49 mph
Played 8 games / 22.6 min per game
PER 7.1TS% 42.1%USG% 10.9%
Distance 2.80km1.74mi / gameSpeed Off 7.56 / Def 7.27 km/hOff 4.70 / Def 4.52 mph
Played 45 games / 8.1 min per game
PER 7.8TS% 55.8%USG% 8.1%
Distance 0.95km0.59mi / gameSpeed Off 7.39 / Def 5.81 km/hOff 4.59 / Def 3.61 mph