キオン・エリス Keon Ellis Keon Ellis
27
8 G
22.6
PPG4.5
RPG1.8
APG1.8
SPG1.3
BPG1.1
FG%34.1
3P%26.9
FT%25.0
193cm/82kg6'4"/180lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 22.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 7.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 42.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 10.9%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.80km1.74mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.56 / Def 7.27 km/hOff 4.70 / Def 4.52 mph
22
17
58
020406080100
Rim22Paint17Mid-range03P58FT3
Too little on record to grade
14
14
71
020406080100
Off. contested0Off. free14Def. contested14Def. free71
16
37
37
10
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"16190–198cm6'3"–6'6"37198–206cm6'6"–6'9"37206cm and up6'9" and up10
Breakdown
Shooting
FScoringTop 94.8%(#343 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 61.1%(#206 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 76.4%(#236 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 91.5%(#295 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 54.3%(#196 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 87.0%(#274 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
D
BBall securityTop 13.5%(#49 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 67.4%(#244 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
FReboundingTop 93.1%(#336 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
FRebound conversionTop 97.8%(#353 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 53.3%(#193 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
SOn-ball defenseTop 0.8%(#3 of 362)
Deflections
A
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
A
DRim protectionTop 61.3%(#171 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
D
CHustleTop 33.8%(#122 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
B
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 23 | 16 | 4.4 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 24 | 57 | 17.2 | E | C | B | D | D | C | F | B | — | D | D | C | E | A | C | C | STL |
| 2024-25 | SAC | G | 25 | 80 | 24.4 | D | B | A | B | E | C | E | B | A | C | E | C | E | S | D | C | C&SACESTL |
| 2025-26 | SAC/CLE | G | 26 | 72 | 20.5 | E | B | C | D | F | F | E | B | — | C | F | F | G | C | C | C | STL |
| 2026-27 | BKN | G | 27 | 8 | 22.6 | F | D | E | E | D | — | E | B | — | D | F | F | D | S | D | C | |
2023-24
12
8
5
68
8
2024-25
15
8
63
11
2025-26
22
9
57
11
2026-27
22
17
58
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2023-24
24
13
43
20
2024-25
24
9
44
5
14
2025-26
29
11
54
6
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2023-24
6
21
9
64
2024-25
9
19
13
59
2025-26
5
23
12
60
2026-27
14
14
71
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2023-24
18
43
26
14
2024-25
18
46
22
13
2025-26
17
37
32
15
2026-27
16
37
37
10
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
3 / 7(42.9%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | −50.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.8% | +69.2 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 23 | 16 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 57.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 24 | 57 | 21 | 17.2 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 46.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 57.8 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 41.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 74.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-25 | SAC | G | 25 | 80 | 28 | 24.4 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 48.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 61.5 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 43.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 84.9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 8.3 | |
| 2025-26 | SAC/CLE | G | 26 | 72 | 11 | 20.5 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 44.0 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 58.6 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 36.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 72.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 6.7 | |
| SAC | 43 | 5 | 17.6 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 39.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 46.2 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 62.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.6 | ||||
| CLE | 29 | 6 | 24.8 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 49.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 70.6 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 35.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 81.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 8.3 | ||||
| 2026-27 | BKN | G | 27 | 8 | 3 | 22.6 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 34.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 46.7 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 26.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.5 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 23 | 16 | 4.4 | 14.0 | 62.9 | 62.5 | 12.4 | 13.6 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 3.8 | 98.0 | 112.2 | -14.3 | 99.6 | 6.7 | 147 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 24 | 57 | 17.2 | 11.9 | 62.7 | 61.2 | 12.3 | 11.5 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 9.4 | 10.0 | 114.4 | 109.0 | 5.5 | 99.2 | 6.8 | 2,015 | |
| 2024-25 | SAC | G | 25 | 80 | 24.4 | 13.5 | 66.4 | 63.9 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 7.9 | 10.3 | 116.1 | 113.2 | 3.0 | 99.1 | 7.3 | 3,997 | |
| 2025-26 | SAC/CLE | G | 26 | 72 | 20.5 | 10.8 | 57.9 | 55.9 | 12.9 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 7.8 | 110.6 | 115.4 | -4.8 | 100.5 | 5.8 | 3,097 | |
| 2026-27 | BKN | G | 27 | 8 | 22.6 | 7.1 | 42.1 | 42.7 | 10.9 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 8.1 | 99.2 | 110.8 | -11.6 | 101.3 | 3.7 | 386 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジュリアス・ランドルJulius Randle BKN · F-C · 32 Same team, 2025-26 ニック・クラクストンNic Claxton BKN · C · 26 Similar type, 2026-27 ディーン・ウェイドDean Wade PHI · F-C · 30 Similar type, 2021-22 ジャスティン・アンダーソンJustin Anderson IND · 28
Played 9 games / 33.9 min per game
PER 16.5TS% 57.7%USG% 27.2%
Distance 3.32km2.06mi / gameSpeed Off 7.24 / Def 6.08 km/hOff 4.50 / Def 3.78 mph
Played 69 games / 27.8 min per game
PER 17.6TS% 59.2%USG% 17.5%
Distance 3.17km1.97mi / gameSpeed Off 7.11 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.42 / Def 4.15 mph
Played 8 games / 25.5 min per game
PER 9.4TS% 51.6%USG% 6.4%
Distance 3.12km1.94mi / gameSpeed Off 7.61 / Def 7.13 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 4.43 mph
Played 16 games / 19.8 min per game
PER 10.3TS% 49.3%USG% 14.9%
Distance 2.35km1.46mi / gameSpeed Off 7.07 / Def 6.18 km/hOff 4.39 / Def 3.84 mph