ジャレース・ウォーカー Jarace Walker Jarace Walker
23
10 G
23.4
PPG7.4
RPG6.2
APG2.0
SPG0.6
BPG0.6
FG%37.5
3P%29.7
FT%60.0
201cm/107kg6'7"/235lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 23.4 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 9.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 47.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.8%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.46km1.53mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.50 / Def 6.58 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 4.09 mph
24
16
45
12
020406080100
Rim24Paint16Mid-range33P45FT12
Too little on record to grade
11
11
18
61
020406080100
Off. contested11Off. free11Def. contested18Def. free61
5
37
31
28
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"37198–206cm6'6"–6'9"31206cm and up6'9" and up28
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 77.1%(#279 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 85.8%(#289 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 71.5%(#221 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 90.6%(#293 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 50.6%(#182 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 68.3%(#215 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
C
DBall securityTop 70.7%(#256 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 66.7%(#241 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 20.0%(#72 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ARebound conversionTop 2.9%(#10 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 43.4%(#157 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 78.3%(#283 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
E
DRim protectionTop 74.6%(#208 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
D
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
E
CHustleTop 49.6%(#179 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
2023-24
17
10
12
55
7
2024-25
20
16
6
49
10
2025-26
22
12
6
45
16
2026-27
24
16
45
12
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2023-24
31
24
46
2024-25
20
19
5
40
6
11
2025-26
21
17
7
34
9
10
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2023-24
18
20
61
2024-25
5
6
21
68
2025-26
5
8
16
72
2026-27
11
11
18
61
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2023-24
5
23
44
28
2024-25
6
28
45
21
2025-26
6
25
49
20
2026-27
5
37
31
28
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 8(25.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 34.9% | −1.6 |
| Rim | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 68.4% | −35.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | −36.4 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 20 | 33 | 0 | 10.3 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 40.9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 41.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 40.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 88.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 21 | 75 | 5 | 15.8 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 47.2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 54.3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 40.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 66.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6.1 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 22 | 76 | 41 | 25.7 | 4.0 | 9.6 | 41.9 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 46.2 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 37.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 74.9 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 11.6 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 23 | 10 | 2 | 23.4 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 37.5 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 45.7 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 29.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 60.0 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7.4 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 20 | 9 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 30.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 21 | 12 | 0 | 9.8 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 38.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 35.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 40.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.0 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 23 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 20 | 33 | 10.3 | 11.7 | 52.7 | 50.9 | 15.5 | 13.8 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 15.9 | 9.9 | 117.3 | 114.6 | 2.7 | 104.4 | 8.0 | 740 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 21 | 75 | 15.8 | 12.0 | 59.0 | 57.6 | 16.5 | 12.9 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 17.8 | 13.5 | 107.0 | 112.1 | -5.0 | 103.2 | 8.7 | 2,544 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 22 | 76 | 25.7 | 11.5 | 54.3 | 51.0 | 20.0 | 14.3 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 17.0 | 12.1 | 106.5 | 117.6 | -11.1 | 104.5 | 9.0 | 4,257 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 23 | 10 | 23.4 | 9.7 | 47.1 | 45.1 | 16.8 | 12.7 | 12.0 | 4.9 | 18.4 | 13.9 | 103.4 | 105.9 | -2.5 | 104.2 | 8.3 | 506 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 アンドリュー・ネムハードAndrew Nembhard IND · G-F · 27 Same team, 2025-26 イビツァ・ズバッツIvica Zubac IND · C · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 ケルドン・ジョンソンKeldon Johnson SAS · F-G · 27 Similar type, 2019-20 ジョーダン・ベルJordan Bell CLE · F · 25
Played 8 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 60.1%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.89 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 30.1 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 62.2%USG% 18.6%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 6.78 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.21 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 10 games / 23.5 min per game
PER 11.7TS% 50.0%USG% 16.2%
Distance 2.49km1.55mi / gameSpeed Off 7.66 / Def 6.82 km/hOff 4.76 / Def 4.24 mph
Played 29 games / 8.8 min per game
PER 13.9TS% 57.7%USG% 15.9%
Distance 1.03km0.64mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.34 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.94 mph