ジョン・コリンズ John Collins John Collins
29
8 G
25.6
PPG9.4
RPG5.9
APG0.5
SPG0.4
BPG0.9
FG%47.1
3P%33.3
FT%57.1
206cm/103kg6'9"/226lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 25.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 11.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 52.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.5%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.04km1.89mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.76 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 4.82 / Def 4.08 mph
53
11
28
5
020406080100
Rim53Paint11Mid-range33P28FT5
Too little on record to grade
26
6
28
40
020406080100
Off. contested26Off. free6Def. contested28Def. free40
5
10
25
61
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"10198–206cm6'6"–6'9"25206cm and up6'9" and up61
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 62.7%(#227 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 69.7%(#235 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 51.5%(#159 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 80.9%(#261 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
FPlaymakingTop 97.9%(#354 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 80.6%(#254 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
D
BBall securityTop 11.9%(#42 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 19.1%(#69 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 24.7%(#87 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 74.0%(#267 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 9.1%(#33 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 31.2%(#113 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
C
CRim protectionTop 26.5%(#74 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
B
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
C
AHustleTop 3.9%(#14 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
B
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2017-18 | ATL | F/C | 20 | 74 | 24.1 | C | B | — | D | D | E | D | C | B | B | B | E | A | C | A | D | ROLLID |
| 2018-19 | ATL | F/C | 21 | 61 | 30.0 | A | B | C | D | D | G | C | C | A | B | B | D | B | E | B | F | ID |
| 2019-20 | ATL | F | 22 | 41 | 33.2 | B | A | B | C | E | D | C | B | B | B | B | D | C | E | B | E | C&SID |
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/C | 23 | 63 | 29.3 | B | A | B | B | E | D | C | B | A | B | B | E | B | D | C | C | POSTC&SID |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/C | 24 | 54 | 30.8 | B | B | C | C | D | D | C | A | B | B | B | E | B | D | B | C | POSTC&SCHRG |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/C | 25 | 71 | 30.0 | C | B | G | C | F | E | C | B | B | C | C | D | C | D | B | C | POSTC&SCHRGID |
| 2023-24 | UTA | F/C | 26 | 68 | 28.0 | B | B | D | C | F | G | B | D | E | B | B | C | B | C | C | C | POSTC&SID |
| 2024-25 | UTA | F/C | 27 | 40 | 30.5 | B | B | C | B | D | C | B | F | C | B | B | D | C | C | C | C | POSTC&S |
| 2025-26 | LAC | F/C | 28 | 69 | 27.1 | C | B | B | D | F | G | D | E | B | C | C | F | C | D | C | C | POST |
| 2026-27 | DET | F/C | 29 | 8 | 25.6 | D | D | D | E | F | — | E | B | — | B | B | D | B | C | C | A | ID |
2017-18
64
7
6
6
17
2018-19
58
8
14
17
2019-20
54
9
20
14
2020-21
39
13
10
22
15
2021-22
41
12
10
22
15
2022-23
40
13
10
23
15
2023-24
43
15
25
14
2024-25
31
22
5
23
18
2025-26
39
13
7
29
13
2026-27
53
11
28
5
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
9
23
8
10
24
15
11
2018-19
11
19
13
17
17
15
8
2019-20
13
28
10
16
14
11
8
2020-21
10
17
17
25
16
9
5
2021-22
11
19
21
23
13
8
6
2022-23
15
13
19
31
13
5
2023-24
17
18
11
30
5
11
9
2024-25
13
12
14
20
19
10
12
2025-26
19
8
14
29
11
11
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
21
11
21
47
2018-19
28
9
18
45
2019-20
18
11
21
51
2020-21
18
8
18
57
2021-22
15
7
22
56
2022-23
9
7
26
58
2023-24
18
10
21
51
2024-25
19
9
20
52
2025-26
19
11
22
48
2026-27
26
6
28
40
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
9
16
71
2018-19
4
9
29
57
2019-20
6
11
34
49
2020-21
5
14
40
41
2021-22
5
15
42
38
2022-23
5
20
39
37
2023-24
15
40
41
2024-25
5
22
38
35
2025-26
6
21
42
31
2026-27
5
10
25
61
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
12 / 22(54.5%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 68.4% | +14.9 |
| Paint · Center | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 45.1% | −20.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.8% | −0.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.0% | +33.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.8% | +19.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 34.9% | +65.1 |
| Paint · Left | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 52.8% | −52.8 |
| Mid-range · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.9% | −37.9 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 35.7% | +64.3 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ATL | F/C | 20 | 74 | 26 | 24.1 | 4.2 | 7.4 | 57.6 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 59.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 34.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 71.5 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 10.5 | |
| 2018-19 | ATL | F/C | 21 | 61 | 59 | 30.0 | 7.6 | 13.6 | 56.0 | 6.7 | 11.0 | 60.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 34.8 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 76.3 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 19.5 | |
| 2019-20 | ATL | F | 22 | 41 | 41 | 33.2 | 8.6 | 14.8 | 58.3 | 7.2 | 11.2 | 64.2 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 40.1 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 80.0 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 21.6 | |
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/C | 23 | 63 | 63 | 29.3 | 6.8 | 12.2 | 55.6 | 5.5 | 8.9 | 61.5 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 39.9 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 83.3 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 17.6 | |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/C | 24 | 54 | 53 | 30.8 | 6.3 | 11.9 | 52.6 | 5.1 | 8.7 | 58.8 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.4 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 79.3 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 16.2 | |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/C | 25 | 71 | 71 | 30.0 | 5.1 | 10.0 | 50.8 | 4.1 | 6.6 | 61.9 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 29.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 80.3 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 13.1 | |
| 2023-24 | UTA | F/C | 26 | 68 | 66 | 28.0 | 5.8 | 11.0 | 53.2 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 60.5 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 37.1 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 79.5 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 15.1 | |
| 2024-25 | UTA | F/C | 27 | 40 | 31 | 30.5 | 7.0 | 13.3 | 52.7 | 5.5 | 9.6 | 57.7 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 39.9 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 84.8 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 19.0 | |
| 2025-26 | LAC | F/C | 28 | 69 | 56 | 27.1 | 5.3 | 9.6 | 55.2 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 62.5 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 40.6 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 76.6 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 13.6 | |
| 2026-27 | DET | F/C | 29 | 8 | 8 | 25.6 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 47.1 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 53.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 33.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 57.1 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 9.4 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ATL | F/C | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | ATL | F/C | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | ATL | F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/C | 23 | 18 | 18 | 32.0 | 5.6 | 10.1 | 54.9 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 63.5 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 35.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 83.3 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 13.9 | |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/C | 24 | 5 | 4 | 24.4 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 48.7 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 53.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 36.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 9.4 | |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/C | 25 | 6 | 6 | 27.3 | 4.3 | 10.0 | 43.3 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 53.6 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 34.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 11.3 | |
| 2023-24 | UTA | F/C | 26 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | UTA | F/C | 27 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | LAC | F/C | 28 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | DET | F/C | 29 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ATL | F/C | 20 | 74 | 24.1 | 18.3 | 62.0 | 59.1 | 17.4 | 9.0 | 14.7 | 9.4 | 20.1 | 12.7 | 101.0 | 107.3 | -6.2 | 99.9 | 11.9 | 3,719 | |
| 2018-19 | ATL | F/C | 21 | 61 | 30.0 | 21.8 | 62.7 | 59.3 | 23.0 | 10.2 | 15.4 | 11.2 | 19.6 | 10.2 | 111.7 | 113.0 | -1.4 | 105.0 | 13.6 | 3,990 | |
| 2019-20 | ATL | F | 22 | 41 | 33.2 | 23.5 | 65.9 | 63.2 | 22.4 | 7.5 | 14.4 | 8.0 | 20.8 | 9.3 | 107.0 | 112.1 | -5.1 | 104.3 | 15.2 | 2,956 | |
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/C | 23 | 63 | 29.3 | 20.6 | 64.5 | 61.0 | 21.4 | 6.5 | 12.5 | 6.4 | 18.3 | 8.2 | 116.0 | 111.7 | 4.3 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 3,858 | |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/C | 24 | 54 | 30.8 | 18.7 | 61.0 | 57.6 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 113.5 | 112.7 | 0.8 | 98.7 | 11.9 | 3,423 | |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/C | 25 | 71 | 30.0 | 13.6 | 59.3 | 55.7 | 16.8 | 5.2 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 18.0 | 8.3 | 115.0 | 115.2 | -0.2 | 102.6 | 8.6 | 4,547 | |
| 2023-24 | UTA | F/C | 26 | 68 | 28.0 | 17.4 | 62.1 | 59.0 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 14.9 | 7.9 | 22.2 | 9.8 | 114.2 | 121.7 | -7.5 | 101.3 | 11.1 | 4,010 | |
| 2024-25 | UTA | F/C | 27 | 40 | 30.5 | 18.9 | 62.8 | 58.3 | 23.4 | 10.5 | 12.8 | 7.3 | 17.9 | 13.2 | 112.4 | 113.3 | -0.9 | 101.7 | 12.9 | 2,590 | |
| 2025-26 | LAC | F/C | 28 | 69 | 27.1 | 16.3 | 64.3 | 62.0 | 18.8 | 5.8 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 13.5 | 10.7 | 113.9 | 115.1 | -1.2 | 98.0 | 9.8 | 3,823 | |
| 2026-27 | DET | F/C | 29 | 8 | 25.6 | 11.1 | 52.8 | 52.2 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 11.1 | 7.7 | 14.1 | 8.5 | 109.7 | 105.6 | 4.1 | 99.5 | 7.4 | 423 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ケイド・カニンガムCade Cunningham DET · G · 25 Same team, 2025-26 ジェイレン・デューレンJalen Duren DET · C · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 ディーン・ウェイドDean Wade PHI · F-C · 30 Similar type, 2020-21 フレディ・ギレスピーFreddie Gillespie TOR · F · 23
Played 8 games / 33.4 min per game
PER 22.9TS% 58.5%USG% 30.8%
Distance 3.88km2.41mi / gameSpeed Off 7.92 / Def 6.15 km/hOff 4.92 / Def 3.82 mph
Played 70 games / 28.2 min per game
PER 26.1TS% 68.8%USG% 23.1%
Distance 3.20km1.99mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.45 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 4.01 mph
Played 8 games / 25.5 min per game
PER 9.4TS% 51.6%USG% 6.4%
Distance 3.12km1.94mi / gameSpeed Off 7.61 / Def 7.13 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 4.43 mph
Played 20 games / 19.6 min per game
PER 13.5TS% 56.3%USG% 12.0%
Distance 2.53km1.57mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.79 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 4.22 mph