ホセ・アルバラード Jose Alvarado Jose Alvarado
28
4 G
11.3
PPG2.5
RPG1.3
APG1.8
SPG0.8
BPG0.3
FG%28.6
3P%28.6
FT%—
183cm/81kg6'0"/179lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 4 games / 11.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 2.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 35.7%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 18.5%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.42km0.88mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.03 / Def 7.40 km/hOff 4.99 / Def 4.60 mph
20
20
60
020406080100
Rim20Paint20Mid-range03P60FT0
Too little on record to grade
100
020406080100
Off. contested0Off. free0Def. contested0Def. free100
19
41
24
16
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"19190–198cm6'3"–6'6"41198–206cm6'6"–6'9"24206cm and up6'9" and up16
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 91.4%(#331 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 80.4%(#271 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 52.8%(#163 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—FT shootingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 15.2%(#55 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 78.1%(#246 of 315)
Drives
S
Points per drive
F
Fouls drawn
F
DBall securityTop 63.8%(#231 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 84.3%(#303 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 38.1%(#137 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 19.3%(#70 of 362)
Deflections
S
3P contests
A
Ace suppression
D
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
C
2P contests
E
Rim volume
—
Rim FG% suppressed
—
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | NOP | G | 23 | 54 | 15.4 | D | C | E | E | B | B | C | B | — | C | E | E | D | C | F | B | D&KHNDLSTL |
| 2022-23 | NOP | G | 24 | 61 | 21.5 | D | E | D | C | B | D | D | C | — | D | E | E | C | C | F | S | D&KC&SHNDLSTL |
| 2023-24 | NOP | G | 25 | 56 | 18.4 | D | E | C | E | C | E | D | A | — | E | D | D | C | B | D | B | C&SHNDLSTL |
| 2024-25 | NOP | G | 26 | 56 | 24.4 | C | F | C | C | B | C | E | C | — | E | E | D | D | B | E | A | D&KPULLHNDLSTL |
| 2025-26 | NOP/NYK | G | 27 | 69 | 19.9 | D | D | D | D | B | D | E | B | — | F | D | C | E | C | F | B | D&KPULLHNDL |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 28 | 4 | 11.3 | E | E | D | — | B | — | E | D | — | E | E | C | F | B | — | E | D&KHNDLSTL |
2021-22
29
23
8
29
11
2022-23
28
13
45
12
2023-24
18
12
59
9
2024-25
15
14
58
10
2025-26
20
13
59
7
2026-27
20
20
60
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2021-22
16
35
4
27
6
12
2022-23
17
29
4
35
13
2023-24
22
18
43
9
2024-25
16
36
6
28
9
2025-26
16
36
8
25
5
11
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2021-22
10
15
7
68
2022-23
6
14
18
62
2023-24
6
14
14
67
2024-25
5
15
11
69
2025-26
13
12
73
2026-27
100
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2021-22
29
45
18
9
2022-23
23
46
20
11
2023-24
22
43
22
13
2024-25
18
44
26
11
2025-26
19
42
28
11
2026-27
19
41
24
16
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
3 / 7(42.9%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 68.4% | −35.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.8% | +66.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 34.9% | +65.1 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NOP | G | 23 | 54 | 1 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 44.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 53.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 29.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 67.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 6.1 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | G | 24 | 61 | 10 | 21.5 | 3.3 | 8.0 | 41.1 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 48.8 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 33.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 81.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | G | 25 | 56 | 0 | 18.4 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 41.2 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 46.4 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 37.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 67.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7.1 | |
| 2024-25 | NOP | G | 26 | 56 | 23 | 24.4 | 3.6 | 9.3 | 39.2 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 43.9 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 35.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 81.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10.3 | |
| 2025-26 | NOP/NYK | G | 27 | 69 | 3 | 19.9 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 41.6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 53.1 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 35.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 76.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7.4 | |
| NOP | 41 | 0 | 21.9 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 41.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 54.0 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 36.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 83.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 7.9 | ||||
| NYK | 28 | 3 | 16.9 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 41.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 52.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 33.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 68.2 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6.6 | ||||
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 28 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 28.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 28.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NOP | G | 23 | 6 | 0 | 19.5 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 58.8 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 37.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 76.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | G | 24 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | NOP | G | 25 | 4 | 0 | 15.5 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-25 | NOP | G | 26 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | NYK | G | 27 | 18 | 0 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 43.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 51.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 35.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 83.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 28 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NOP | G | 23 | 54 | 15.4 | 16.4 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 26.1 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 9.4 | 7.9 | 112.1 | 104.8 | 7.3 | 100.7 | 10.7 | 1,756 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | G | 24 | 61 | 21.5 | 11.8 | 52.5 | 49.6 | 19.1 | 19.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 8.7 | 10.3 | 112.1 | 108.4 | 3.7 | 101.8 | 7.9 | 2,778 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | G | 25 | 56 | 18.4 | 12.5 | 54.0 | 52.5 | 16.8 | 15.4 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 117.3 | 105.2 | 12.0 | 100.1 | 8.1 | 2,137 | |
| 2024-25 | NOP | G | 26 | 56 | 24.4 | 13.3 | 52.3 | 49.8 | 19.3 | 27.8 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 7.7 | 9.6 | 108.4 | 117.1 | -8.7 | 99.9 | 9.0 | 2,849 | |
| 2025-26 | NOP/NYK | G | 27 | 69 | 19.9 | 12.1 | 54.3 | 52.9 | 16.7 | 24.4 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 10.0 | 9.9 | 112.0 | 110.7 | 1.3 | 99.6 | 8.8 | 2,837 | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 28 | 4 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 18.5 | 25.9 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 22.2 | 94.3 | 110.3 | -16.0 | 93.1 | 3.8 | 88 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジェイレン・ブランソンJalen Brunson NYK · G · 30 Same team, 2025-26 ミカル・ブリッジズMikal Bridges NYK · G-F · 29 Similar type, 2026-27 ジョーダン・マクラフリンJordan McLaughlin SAS · G · 30
Played 9 games / 34.1 min per game
PER 20.7TS% 54.2%USG% 31.3%
Distance 3.56km2.21mi / gameSpeed Off 8.00 / Def 6.10 km/hOff 4.97 / Def 3.79 mph
Played 82 games / 32.8 min per game
PER 15.4TS% 58.7%USG% 17.0%
Distance 6.87km4.27mi / gameSpeed Off 13.52 / Def 11.56 km/hOff 8.40 / Def 7.18 mph
Played 5 games / 7.6 min per game
PER 5.4TS% 21.0%USG% 14.4%
Distance 0.64km0.40mi / gameSpeed Off 7.68 / Def 6.95 km/hOff 4.77 / Def 4.32 mph