ジュリアン・シャンパニー Julian Champagnie Julian Champagnie
25
10 G
25.7
PPG10.0
RPG4.1
APG1.3
SPG0.8
BPG0.6
FG%45.7
3P%44.4
FT%88.9
201cm/98kg6'7"/217lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 25.7 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 14.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 67.6%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 12.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.77km1.72mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.61 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 4.08 mph
6
84
8
020406080100
Rim6Paint2Mid-range03P84FT8
Too little on record to grade
8
5
19
68
020406080100
Off. contested8Off. free5Def. contested19Def. free68
10
36
35
19
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"10190–198cm6'3"–6'6"36198–206cm6'6"–6'9"35206cm and up6'9" and up19
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 58.8%(#213 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 46.0%(#155 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
A3P finishingTop 2.9%(#9 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 28.7%(#92 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 85.5%(#308 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
GDrivingTop 100%(#315 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
F
Fouls drawn
F
SBall securityTop 1.7%(#6 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 45.9%(#166 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 58.0%(#210 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 22.7%(#82 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 64.9%(#235 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 54.0%(#195 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
C
DRim protectionTop 63.4%(#177 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
D
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
E
DHustleTop 68.2%(#247 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2022-23 | PHI/SAS | F | 21 | 17 | 18.8 | C | — | C | — | F | — | — | D | D | F | C | C | D | C | — | E | |
| 2023-24 | SAS | F | 22 | 74 | 19.8 | E | E | D | C | D | E | D | C | D | E | D | D | C | C | B | D | C&S |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F | 23 | 82 | 23.6 | D | E | C | A | E | F | E | C | E | D | D | B | C | B | C | E | C&SID |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F | 24 | 82 | 27.6 | D | C | B | B | E | — | E | A | F | C | C | A | C | D | D | C | C&SIRON |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F | 25 | 10 | 25.7 | D | C | A | C | E | — | G | S | — | C | D | B | D | D | D | D | C&SIRON |
2022-23
19
7
5
60
9
2023-24
21
60
15
2024-25
20
66
10
2025-26
18
64
13
2026-27
6
84
8
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2022-23
21
43
26
10
2023-24
27
52
9
9
2024-25
23
8
48
9
4
7
2025-26
25
5
44
13
5
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2022-23
8
8
14
71
2023-24
10
11
18
61
2024-25
10
11
17
63
2025-26
7
9
19
65
2026-27
8
5
19
68
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2022-23
6
29
43
23
2023-24
6
28
41
25
2024-25
10
35
34
20
2025-26
8
33
40
19
2026-27
10
36
35
19
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
5 / 13(38.5%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 33.0% | −8.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 30.8% | +35.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Rim | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | PHI/SAS | F | 21 | 17 | 3 | 18.8 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 45.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 54.2 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 40.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 82.4 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 9.7 | |
| PHI | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| SAS | 15 | 3 | 20.9 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 46.1 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 55.3 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 82.4 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 11.0 | ||||
| 2023-24 | SAS | F | 22 | 74 | 59 | 19.8 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 50.4 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 36.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 81.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F | 23 | 82 | 29 | 23.6 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 41.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 53.0 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 37.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 90.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9.9 | |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F | 24 | 82 | 68 | 27.6 | 3.7 | 8.4 | 43.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 59.9 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 38.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 84.4 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 11.1 | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F | 25 | 10 | 0 | 25.7 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 45.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 88.9 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | PHI/SAS | F | 21 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PHI | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| SAS | 15 | 3 | 20.9 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 46.1 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 55.3 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 82.4 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 11.0 | ||||
| 2023-24 | SAS | F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | SAS | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | SAS | F | 24 | 23 | 23 | 30.7 | 3.8 | 8.5 | 44.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 61.9 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 39.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 76.7 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 11.2 | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F | 25 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | PHI/SAS | F | 21 | 17 | 18.8 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 58.1 | 18.1 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 14.7 | 7.1 | 108.2 | 118.8 | -10.6 | 104.5 | 8.6 | 697 | |
| 2023-24 | SAS | F | 22 | 74 | 19.8 | 10.6 | 57.0 | 53.4 | 14.0 | 9.3 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 11.1 | 9.5 | 109.1 | 113.5 | -4.5 | 103.1 | 6.8 | 3,152 | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F | 23 | 82 | 23.6 | 12.2 | 57.7 | 54.9 | 16.4 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 12.1 | 8.4 | 112.3 | 114.5 | -2.1 | 102.2 | 7.9 | 4,125 | |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F | 24 | 82 | 27.6 | 13.1 | 60.9 | 57.8 | 14.6 | 7.1 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 16.1 | 7.4 | 120.4 | 108.0 | 12.4 | 102.5 | 9.1 | 4,838 | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F | 25 | 10 | 25.7 | 14.1 | 67.6 | 65.7 | 12.2 | 6.7 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 119.5 | 108.5 | 11.0 | 102.3 | 8.9 | 543 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ディラン・ハーパーDylan Harper SAS · G · 20 Same team, 2025-26 ディアーロン・フォックスDe'Aaron Fox SAS · G · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 ジエア・ウィリアムズZiaire Williams LAL · F · 25 Similar type, 2018-19 デイミオン・リーDamion Lee GSW · G · 26
Played 10 games / 32.0 min per game
PER 17.7TS% 58.6%USG% 22.0%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.73 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 4.18 mph
Played 72 games / 31.0 min per game
PER 17.6TS% 57.8%USG% 24.2%
Distance 3.60km2.24mi / gameSpeed Off 7.63 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.74 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 7 games / 24.6 min per game
PER 17.2TS% 71.4%USG% 13.3%
Distance 2.80km1.74mi / gameSpeed Off 6.69 / Def 6.97 km/hOff 4.16 / Def 4.33 mph
Played 32 games / 11.7 min per game
PER 11.9TS% 57.8%USG% 16.4%
Distance 1.58km0.98mi / gameSpeed Off 8.53 / Def 6.66 km/hOff 5.30 / Def 4.14 mph