マイカ・ポッター Micah Potter Micah Potter
28
5 G
8.0
PPG3.6
RPG2.0
APG0.2
SPG0.2
BPG0.2
FG%54.5
3P%40.0
FT%80.0
206cm/112kg6'9"/248lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 5 games / 8.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 14.6Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 68.2%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 17.5%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 0.61km0.38mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.32 / Def 6.65 km/hOff 4.55 / Def 4.13 mph
44
33
22
020406080100
Rim0Paint44Mid-range03P33FT22
Too little on record to grade
14
14
71
020406080100
Off. contested0Off. free14Def. contested14Def. free71
14
50
33
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"14190–198cm6'3"–6'6"3198–206cm6'6"–6'9"50206cm and up6'9" and up33
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 44.8%(#162 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 20.2%(#68 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 45.5%(#144 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
FPlaymakingTop 93.2%(#336 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
D
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
—
DBall securityTop 73.3%(#265 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 26.2%(#95 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 22.0%(#78 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 45.8%(#165 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 63.7%(#230 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
C
CRim protectionTop 38.4%(#107 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
C
Rim volume
A
Rim FG% suppressed
D
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | DET | — | 23 | 3 | 10.3 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | UTA | C | 24 | 7 | 7.4 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | UTA | C | 25 | 16 | 11.6 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | UTA | C | 26 | 38 | 18.6 | F | — | E | C | F | — | — | D | — | C | C | C | B | D | B | D | ROLLID |
| 2025-26 | IND | C | 27 | 47 | 19.3 | C | B | B | B | D | — | — | C | B | B | B | D | B | E | C | E | POSTC&SID |
| 2026-27 | POR | C | 28 | 5 | 8.0 | C | B | — | C | F | — | — | D | — | C | B | C | F | D | C | E | ID |
2024-25
24
7
57
11
2025-26
25
8
47
19
2026-27
44
33
22
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2024-25
20
13
40
9
10
8
2025-26
40
19
23
19
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2024-25
10
16
15
59
2025-26
16
9
26
49
2026-27
14
14
71
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2024-25
5
20
39
36
2025-26
5
13
30
52
2026-27
14
50
33
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 3(66.7%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 45.1% | +54.9 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | DET | — | 23 | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 45.5 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | |
| 2022-23 | UTA | C | 24 | 7 | 0 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 66.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 75.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-24 | UTA | C | 25 | 16 | 0 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 47.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 52.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-25 | UTA | C | 26 | 38 | 10 | 18.6 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 42.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 70.3 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 31.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 85.0 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | C | 27 | 47 | 7 | 19.3 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 51.5 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 64.0 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 42.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 84.2 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 9.7 | |
| 2026-27 | POR | C | 28 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 54.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 66.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.6 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | DET | — | 23 | 3 | 10.3 | 13.6 | 50.5 | 45.5 | 14.8 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 9.5 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 60.3 | 116.7 | -56.4 | 112.5 | 9.3 | 73 | |
| 2022-23 | UTA | C | 24 | 7 | 7.5 | 18.6 | 80.0 | 80.0 | 12.1 | 13.3 | 12.9 | 4.6 | 22.0 | 9.5 | 95.8 | 100.0 | -4.2 | 108.0 | 15.9 | 119 | |
| 2023-24 | UTA | C | 25 | 16 | 11.6 | 11.0 | 60.9 | 58.8 | 10.9 | 4.6 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 16.8 | 9.3 | 105.9 | 114.4 | -8.4 | 99.3 | 8.0 | 387 | |
| 2024-25 | UTA | C | 26 | 38 | 18.6 | 8.5 | 56.3 | 53.7 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 10.7 | 5.8 | 15.3 | 15.0 | 108.6 | 116.2 | -7.6 | 101.3 | 6.3 | 1,492 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | C | 27 | 47 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 67.9 | 63.7 | 17.4 | 11.1 | 12.5 | 6.1 | 19.3 | 10.3 | 108.4 | 114.8 | -6.4 | 105.6 | 11.4 | 2,001 | |
| 2026-27 | POR | C | 28 | 5 | 8.1 | 14.6 | 68.2 | 63.6 | 17.5 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 18.8 | 16.7 | 95.4 | 93.1 | 2.3 | 103.2 | 14.8 | 87 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 デニ・アブディヤDeni Avdija POR · F · 26 Same team, 2025-26 ジェレミ・グラントJerami Grant POR · F · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 セルヒオ・デ・ラーイーSergio de Larrea DAL · G · 21
Played 9 games / 32.1 min per game
PER 20.2TS% 57.4%USG% 28.2%
Distance 3.38km2.10mi / gameSpeed Off 7.81 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.85 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 57 games / 29.7 min per game
PER 15.3TS% 60.8%USG% 22.8%
Distance 10.77km6.69mi / gameSpeed Off 21.84 / Def 21.44 km/hOff 13.57 / Def 13.32 mph
Played 4 games / 11.5 min per game
PER 11.5TS% 58.3%USG% 18.8%
Distance 1.50km0.93mi / gameSpeed Off 8.72 / Def 6.71 km/hOff 5.42 / Def 4.17 mph