ナジ・マーシャル Naji Marshall Naji Marshall
29
6 G
26.3
PPG12.5
RPG3.0
APG5.3
SPG1.3
BPG0.3
FG%47.1
3P%27.3
FT%50.0
198cm/100kg6'6"/220lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 6 games / 26.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 15.6Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 51.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 20.7%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.11km1.93mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.05 / Def 6.20 km/hOff 5.00 / Def 3.85 mph
24
43
24
7
020406080100
Rim24Paint43Mid-range33P24FT7
Too little on record to grade
17
6
17
61
020406080100
Off. contested17Off. free6Def. contested17Def. free61
5
42
31
23
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"42198–206cm6'6"–6'9"31206cm and up6'9" and up23
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 38.1%(#138 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 9.8%(#33 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 70.2%(#217 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
FFT shootingTop 94.8%(#307 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 9.1%(#33 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 23.5%(#74 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
D
CBall securityTop 37.3%(#135 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 71.7%(#259 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 80.7%(#291 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 87.3%(#315 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 62.3%(#225 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 32.3%(#117 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
B
DRim protectionTop 58.1%(#162 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
C
DHustleTop 57.6%(#208 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 23 | 32 | 21.9 | D | G | D | D | C | E | C | D | — | G | C | B | D | D | D | D | D&K |
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 24 | 55 | 13.4 | C | D | G | C | C | C | B | D | D | G | C | D | C | C | D | B | FDSLSH |
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 25 | 77 | 23.3 | D | D | E | C | C | E | B | C | D | E | C | C | C | B | E | E | SLSH |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 26 | 66 | 19.0 | D | D | C | C | C | C | C | C | — | D | C | C | C | A | D | D | SLSH |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 27 | 69 | 27.8 | C | A | F | C | C | B | B | D | B | D | C | C | C | C | D | C | SLSHHNDL |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 28 | 74 | 29.5 | C | A | F | D | C | B | A | D | C | D | D | D | C | B | F | D | SLSHHNDLACE |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 29 | 6 | 26.3 | C | B | D | F | B | — | B | C | — | D | E | E | D | C | D | D | PULLHNDL |
2020-21
34
7
35
22
2021-22
37
17
20
24
2022-23
29
19
29
20
2023-24
25
19
4
37
15
2024-25
32
29
5
20
14
2025-26
29
31
17
20
2026-27
24
43
24
7
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
27
11
41
5
4
13
2021-22
26
15
4
35
8
6
6
2022-23
21
17
39
4
4
12
2023-24
22
11
43
4
5
12
2024-25
27
16
5
36
5
4
7
2025-26
29
20
7
27
7
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
8
19
71
2021-22
18
9
9
65
2022-23
8
10
15
68
2023-24
11
11
18
60
2024-25
10
13
19
58
2025-26
10
8
13
68
2026-27
17
6
17
61
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
11
32
41
16
2021-22
9
40
35
17
2022-23
9
35
35
21
2023-24
10
32
33
24
2024-25
8
33
35
24
2025-26
8
30
38
24
2026-27
5
42
31
23
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
14 / 29(48.3%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 45.1% | +24.9 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 33.8% | +6.2 |
| Rim | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Paint · Left | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 52.8% | −2.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Mid-range · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.9% | −37.9 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | −36.4 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 23 | 32 | 10 | 21.9 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 39.2 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 42.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 34.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 70.7 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 7.7 | |
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 24 | 55 | 4 | 13.4 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 40.5 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 53.7 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 20.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 79.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5.7 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 25 | 77 | 21 | 23.3 | 3.2 | 7.4 | 43.3 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 51.3 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 30.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 78.9 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9.1 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 26 | 66 | 1 | 19.0 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 46.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 51.6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 38.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 79.1 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7.1 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 27 | 69 | 31 | 27.8 | 5.2 | 10.3 | 50.8 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 61.1 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 27.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 81.3 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 13.2 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 28 | 74 | 47 | 29.5 | 5.7 | 11.1 | 51.0 | 4.8 | 8.2 | 58.7 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 29.1 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 76.0 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 15.2 | |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 29 | 6 | 1 | 26.3 | 5.3 | 11.3 | 47.1 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 56.5 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 27.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 12.5 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 24 | 6 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 70.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 70.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.0 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 25 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 26 | 4 | 0 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 42.9 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 46.2 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 40.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 9.0 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 27 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 28 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 29 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NOP | F | 23 | 32 | 21.9 | 11.3 | 50.8 | 46.2 | 16.0 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 18.2 | 10.3 | 108.1 | 109.6 | -1.5 | 105.1 | 8.8 | 1,530 | |
| 2021-22 | NOP | F | 24 | 55 | 13.4 | 12.3 | 50.5 | 44.4 | 19.7 | 12.6 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 14.2 | 10.9 | 105.7 | 108.0 | -2.2 | 102.0 | 8.2 | 1,557 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | F | 25 | 77 | 23.3 | 11.4 | 53.9 | 49.0 | 17.2 | 14.7 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 13.2 | 10.5 | 111.2 | 111.4 | -0.1 | 101.1 | 8.6 | 3,779 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F | 26 | 66 | 19.0 | 12.8 | 57.6 | 54.2 | 15.8 | 13.9 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 14.2 | 10.9 | 115.4 | 106.8 | 8.7 | 100.7 | 9.2 | 2,627 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 27 | 69 | 27.8 | 15.1 | 58.4 | 55.1 | 19.7 | 16.1 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 10.2 | 111.5 | 114.7 | -3.2 | 101.3 | 10.5 | 4,046 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 28 | 74 | 29.5 | 15.4 | 59.2 | 54.8 | 20.0 | 16.2 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 12.0 | 9.1 | 109.7 | 114.3 | -4.6 | 104.3 | 10.6 | 4,748 | |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 29 | 6 | 26.4 | 15.6 | 51.8 | 51.5 | 20.7 | 30.2 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 7.9 | 9.6 | 106.8 | 109.5 | -2.7 | 102.6 | 10.6 | 338 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 PJ・ワシントンP.J. Washington DAL · F · 28 Same team, 2024-25 アンソニー・デイビスAnthony Davis DAL · F-C · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 コリン・セクストンCollin Sexton LAL · G · 28 Similar type, 2020-21 ジャスティン・ジェームズJustin James SAC · G-F · 24
Played 9 games / 34.4 min per game
PER 13.6TS% 55.3%USG% 18.8%
Distance 3.88km2.41mi / gameSpeed Off 7.40 / Def 6.16 km/hOff 4.60 / Def 3.83 mph
Played 51 games / 33.4 min per game
PER 26.4TS% 58.8%USG% 30.1%
Distance 3.59km2.23mi / gameSpeed Off 6.29 / Def 5.78 km/hOff 3.91 / Def 3.59 mph
Played 9 games / 16.6 min per game
PER 11.9TS% 49.5%USG% 25.1%
Distance 2.00km1.24mi / gameSpeed Off 7.44 / Def 7.05 km/hOff 4.62 / Def 4.38 mph
Played 36 games / 8.6 min per game
PER 11.3TS% 54.8%USG% 19.2%
Distance 1.09km0.68mi / gameSpeed Off 7.40 / Def 6.84 km/hOff 4.60 / Def 4.25 mph