ナズ・リード Naz Reid Naz Reid
27
10 G
29.2
PPG16.6
RPG8.1
APG1.9
SPG0.6
BPG0.5
FG%41.6
3P%35.4
FT%65.2
206cm/109kg6'9"/241lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 29.2 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 13.4Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 50.6%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 26.8%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.35km2.08mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.42 / Def 6.39 km/hOff 4.61 / Def 3.97 mph
25
15
10
42
9
020406080100
Rim25Paint15Mid-range103P42FT9
Too little on record to grade
9
9
22
61
020406080100
Off. contested9Off. free9Def. contested22Def. free61
15
29
53
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"3190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"29206cm and up6'9" and up53
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 16.9%(#61 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
F2P finishingTop 93.2%(#314 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 40.8%(#126 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 87.8%(#284 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 48.6%(#176 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 29.8%(#94 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
D
EBall securityTop 77.6%(#281 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 26.0%(#94 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 16.9%(#59 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ARebound conversionTop 6.9%(#25 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 15.2%(#55 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 27.9%(#101 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
B
CRim protectionTop 31.5%(#88 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
C
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
C
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2019-20 | MIN | C/F | 20 | 30 | 16.5 | B | E | D | D | D | E | C | B | B | B | B | E | B | B | B | C | C&SID | — |
| 2020-21 | MIN | C/F | 21 | 70 | 19.2 | B | B | D | E | D | E | B | C | A | B | B | F | B | D | A | C | ID | — |
| 2021-22 | MIN | C/F | 22 | 77 | 15.8 | B | D | D | D | D | — | C | E | C | B | B | E | B | D | A | C | POSTID | — |
| 2022-23 | MIN | C/F | 23 | 68 | 18.4 | B | B | D | E | D | E | B | D | C | B | B | C | B | C | B | C | POSTC&SID | — |
| 2023-24 | MIN | C/F | 24 | 81 | 24.2 | B | D | A | D | D | D | C | D | G | C | C | B | C | D | B | E | POSTC&SID | 6MOY |
| 2024-25 | MIN | C/F | 25 | 80 | 27.5 | C | C | B | D | D | D | B | C | E | C | C | C | B | E | B | B | POSTC&SID | — |
| 2025-26 | MIN | C/F | 26 | 77 | 26.1 | C | B | C | D | D | F | C | D | G | C | B | B | C | E | B | B | POSTIDIRON | — |
| 2026-27 | CHA | C/F | 27 | 10 | 29.2 | B | F | C | E | C | — | C | E | — | C | B | A | B | C | C | E | SLSHC&SIRON | — |
2019-20
43
7
36
14
2020-21
48
14
23
15
2021-22
47
9
27
18
2022-23
47
13
29
11
2023-24
28
14
47
10
2024-25
26
16
46
10
2025-26
22
21
47
9
2026-27
25
15
10
42
9
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
8
29
13
24
12
9
5
2020-21
7
25
14
22
15
9
8
2021-22
9
26
11
22
12
13
8
2022-23
14
22
10
26
12
7
10
2023-24
25
20
20
19
7
9
2024-25
14
17
8
33
15
6
8
2025-26
18
13
13
30
13
5
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
19
8
22
51
2020-21
17
9
28
47
2021-22
23
11
22
45
2022-23
14
8
25
53
2023-24
10
7
23
60
2024-25
10
9
25
56
2025-26
13
6
28
53
2026-27
9
9
22
61
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
12
30
54
2020-21
5
11
27
57
2021-22
6
16
28
50
2022-23
5
15
31
50
2023-24
20
43
33
2024-25
19
39
39
2025-26
5
22
40
34
2026-27
15
29
53
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
15 / 35(42.9%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Center | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 30.3% | +7.2 |
| Paint · Center | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 45.1% | −11.7 |
| Rim | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 68.4% | −1.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.8% | +16.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.0% | +0.3 |
| Mid-range · Right | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 36.4% | −3.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | +50.0 |
| Mid-range · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.1% | −36.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | MIN | C/F | 20 | 30 | 11 | 16.5 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 41.2 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 46.6 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 33.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 69.8 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 9.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | MIN | C/F | 21 | 70 | 15 | 19.2 | 4.3 | 8.3 | 52.3 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 59.7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 35.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 69.3 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 11.2 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | C/F | 22 | 77 | 6 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 48.9 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 56.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 34.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 76.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 8.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | C/F | 23 | 68 | 11 | 18.4 | 4.6 | 8.5 | 53.7 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 65.3 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 34.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 67.7 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 11.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | C/F | 24 | 81 | 14 | 24.2 | 5.0 | 10.5 | 47.7 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 53.5 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 41.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 73.6 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 13.5 | 6MOY | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | C/F | 25 | 80 | 17 | 27.5 | 5.3 | 11.5 | 46.2 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 54.4 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 37.9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 77.6 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 14.2 | — | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | C/F | 26 | 77 | 3 | 26.1 | 5.2 | 11.3 | 45.6 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 55.6 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 36.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 73.2 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 13.6 | — | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | C/F | 27 | 10 | 10 | 29.2 | 6.4 | 15.4 | 41.6 | 4.1 | 8.9 | 46.1 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 35.4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 65.2 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 16.6 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | MIN | C/F | 20 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | MIN | C/F | 21 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | MIN | C/F | 22 | 5 | 0 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 41.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 42.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 100.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 4.8 | — | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | C/F | 23 | Did not play | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | MIN | C/F | 24 | 16 | 0 | 22.6 | 4.1 | 8.9 | 45.8 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 54.8 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 36.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 71.0 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 11.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | C/F | 25 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 50.9 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 66.0 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 39.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 76.0 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 10.4 | — | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | C/F | 26 | 12 | 0 | 26.9 | 4.9 | 10.2 | 48.4 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 55.2 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 40.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 64.7 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 12.6 | — | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | C/F | 27 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | MIN | C/F | 20 | 30 | 16.5 | 15.2 | 50.5 | 47.7 | 23.4 | 10.6 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 17.6 | 6.8 | 108.4 | 107.6 | 0.7 | 105.6 | 8.5 | 1,089 | — | |
| 2020-21 | MIN | C/F | 21 | 70 | 19.2 | 18.2 | 59.9 | 57.6 | 21.8 | 8.8 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 17.3 | 8.7 | 102.7 | 112.4 | -9.7 | 104.1 | 11.3 | 2,915 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | C/F | 22 | 77 | 15.8 | 17.2 | 58.8 | 54.9 | 20.9 | 9.1 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 16.1 | 11.8 | 105.5 | 107.9 | -2.4 | 103.9 | 10.3 | 2,616 | — | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | C/F | 23 | 68 | 18.4 | 18.5 | 61.7 | 60.2 | 24.2 | 9.8 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 20.5 | 11.5 | 109.2 | 113.3 | -4.2 | 104.4 | 12.2 | 2,714 | — | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | C/F | 24 | 81 | 24.2 | 16.0 | 59.5 | 57.6 | 22.3 | 8.5 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 17.0 | 9.8 | 111.1 | 105.5 | 5.7 | 99.8 | 11.5 | 4,092 | 6MOY | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | C/F | 25 | 80 | 27.5 | 15.8 | 57.7 | 55.6 | 21.0 | 12.3 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 17.1 | 8.5 | 116.2 | 108.8 | 7.4 | 99.3 | 11.0 | 4,554 | — | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | C/F | 26 | 77 | 26.1 | 15.4 | 56.5 | 54.9 | 21.2 | 12.4 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 18.7 | 10.3 | 113.0 | 109.9 | 3.2 | 102.8 | 11.2 | 4,313 | — | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | C/F | 27 | 10 | 29.2 | 13.4 | 50.6 | 49.0 | 26.8 | 13.1 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 12.4 | 98.7 | 115.3 | -16.6 | 99.0 | 11.0 | 600 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ブランドン・ミラーBrandon Miller CHA · F · 24 Same team, 2025-26 コン・クヌッペルKon Knueppel CHA · G-F · 20 Similar type, 2026-27 八村塁Rui Hachimura LAC · F · 28 Similar type, 2017-18 ウィリー・エルナンゴメスWilly Hernangomez CHA · C · 23
Played 10 games / 31.0 min per game
PER 13.2TS% 46.5%USG% 32.9%
Distance 3.48km2.16mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.16 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.83 mph
Played 81 games / 31.5 min per game
PER 17.0TS% 63.3%USG% 21.6%
Distance 4.01km2.49mi / gameSpeed Off 8.38 / Def 6.86 km/hOff 5.21 / Def 4.26 mph
Played 6 games / 31.2 min per game
PER 9.6TS% 48.2%USG% 23.4%
Distance 3.70km2.30mi / gameSpeed Off 7.72 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.80 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 10.3 min per game
PER 21.1TS% 60.4%USG% 20.3%
Distance 1.21km0.75mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.52 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 4.05 mph