タイ・ジェローム Ty Jerome Ty Jerome
29
8 G
30.4
PPG26.6
RPG3.4
APG5.3
SPG0.9
BPG0.3
FG%50.3
3P%36.4
FT%88.2
196cm/88kg6'5"/195lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 30.4 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 25.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 62.9%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 30.5%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.30km2.05mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.19 / Def 5.89 km/hOff 4.47 / Def 3.66 mph
8
33
10
28
21
020406080100
Rim8Paint33Mid-range103P28FT21
Too little on record to grade
7
11
15
67
020406080100
Off. contested7Off. free11Def. contested15Def. free67
9
36
39
16
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"9190–198cm6'3"–6'6"36198–206cm6'6"–6'9"39206cm and up6'9" and up16
Breakdown
Shooting
SScoringTop 1.7%(#6 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
S2P finishingTop 0.6%(#2 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 33.0%(#102 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
AFT shootingTop 4.0%(#13 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
APlaymakingTop 7.5%(#27 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
ADrivingTop 2.5%(#8 of 315)
Drives
A
Points per drive
S
Fouls drawn
C
BBall securityTop 22.9%(#83 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 80.7%(#291 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 77.0%(#278 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 54.4%(#197 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
FOn-ball defenseTop 94.2%(#341 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
E
ERim protectionTop 81.7%(#228 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
E
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
D
DHustleTop 67.1%(#243 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | PHX | G/F | 22 | 31 | 10.6 | E | E | D | — | B | C | E | C | — | E | D | C | C | D | — | B | D&KHNDL |
| 2020-21 | OKC | G/F | 23 | 33 | 23.9 | C | C | B | D | B | B | D | C | — | E | E | D | F | F | G | E | D&KPULL |
| 2021-22 | OKC | G/F | 24 | 48 | 16.7 | C | C | E | C | B | B | D | B | E | D | F | D | D | D | F | D | D&K |
| 2022-23 | GSW | G/F | 25 | 45 | 18.1 | D | B | C | A | B | C | C | A | — | D | E | D | F | E | E | D | D&KHNDL |
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 26 | 2 | 7.5 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 70 | 19.9 | B | A | S | B | B | A | B | D | — | D | D | D | E | D | F | D | PULLHNDLSTL |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G/F | 28 | 15 | 22.6 | S | C | B | B | S | S | B | C | — | E | D | B | E | D | — | F | SLSHPULLHNDL |
| 2026-27 | MEM | G/F | 29 | 8 | 30.4 | S | S | C | A | A | — | A | B | — | E | E | E | D | F | E | D | SLSHPULLHNDL |
2019-20
18
24
6
41
12
2020-21
11
18
60
7
2021-22
9
28
4
48
11
2022-23
21
27
7
34
12
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
11
28
9
38
15
2025-26
11
23
7
43
17
2026-27
8
33
10
28
21
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
18
42
40
2020-21
12
30
9
31
5
13
2021-22
16
33
35
7
6
2022-23
17
26
6
31
6
16
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
17
43
6
22
8
2025-26
16
47
19
14
4
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
11
31
56
2020-21
9
12
76
2021-22
10
14
14
62
2022-23
6
12
80
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
8
21
12
59
2025-26
5
21
26
48
2026-27
7
11
15
67
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
18
44
28
11
2020-21
29
35
26
11
2021-22
16
43
30
12
2022-23
19
34
32
15
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
15
35
36
14
2025-26
11
28
41
20
2026-27
9
36
39
16
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
28 / 47(59.6%)Not shown on the chart: Beyond 30 ft: 2 (they are included in the table below)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 45.1% | +1.1 |
| Rim | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 68.4% | +14.9 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 33.8% | +26.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 30.3% | +19.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Mid-range · Right | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 36.4% | +38.6 |
| Paint · Left | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 52.8% | +47.2 |
| Mid-range · Left | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.7% | −2.4 |
| Paint · Right | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 47.3% | +52.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.8% | +19.2 |
| Mid-range · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.1% | −36.1 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHX | G/F | 22 | 31 | 0 | 10.6 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 33.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 38.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 28.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2020-21 | OKC | G/F | 23 | 33 | 1 | 23.9 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 44.6 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 47.9 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 42.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 76.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10.7 | |
| 2021-22 | OKC | G/F | 24 | 48 | 4 | 16.7 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 37.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 49.3 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 29.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7.1 | |
| 2022-23 | GSW | G/F | 25 | 45 | 2 | 18.1 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 48.8 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 54.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 38.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 92.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 6.9 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 70 | 3 | 19.9 | 4.6 | 8.8 | 51.6 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 57.0 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 43.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 87.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12.5 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G/F | 28 | 15 | 15 | 22.6 | 6.8 | 14.3 | 47.4 | 4.0 | 7.7 | 52.2 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 42.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 87.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 19.7 | |
| 2026-27 | MEM | G/F | 29 | 8 | 8 | 30.4 | 9.3 | 18.4 | 50.3 | 6.8 | 11.5 | 58.7 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 36.4 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 88.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 26.6 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHX | G/F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | OKC | G/F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | OKC | G/F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | GSW | G/F | 25 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 26 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 9 | 1 | 21.2 | 4.1 | 10.2 | 40.2 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 41.1 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 38.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 85.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 11.7 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G/F | 28 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | MEM | G/F | 29 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHX | G/F | 22 | 31 | 10.6 | 7.9 | 42.5 | 39.8 | 17.0 | 22.2 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 12.0 | 9.9 | 97.4 | 110.9 | -13.5 | 103.1 | 6.6 | 700 | |
| 2020-21 | OKC | G/F | 23 | 33 | 23.9 | 13.4 | 58.5 | 57.0 | 18.1 | 22.9 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 103.5 | 112.0 | -8.5 | 102.9 | 9.5 | 1,693 | |
| 2021-22 | OKC | G/F | 24 | 48 | 16.7 | 11.3 | 48.8 | 46.0 | 20.5 | 22.9 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 7.5 | 98.9 | 100.4 | -1.5 | 99.0 | 8.1 | 1,661 | |
| 2022-23 | GSW | G/F | 25 | 45 | 18.1 | 12.8 | 59.4 | 56.0 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 9.1 | 7.1 | 110.7 | 116.3 | -5.6 | 102.3 | 9.2 | 1,741 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 26 | 2 | 7.4 | 7.6 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 14.7 | 27.3 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 106.7 | 143.8 | -37.1 | 100.4 | 3.4 | 30 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 70 | 19.9 | 21.0 | 64.3 | 60.6 | 22.9 | 24.1 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 120.3 | 110.4 | 9.9 | 101.9 | 13.4 | 2,960 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G/F | 28 | 15 | 22.6 | 25.5 | 61.6 | 57.2 | 33.2 | 40.9 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 9.3 | 7.8 | 122.2 | 127.2 | -5.0 | 99.6 | 16.2 | 699 | |
| 2026-27 | MEM | G/F | 29 | 8 | 30.4 | 25.7 | 62.9 | 57.1 | 30.5 | 31.1 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 8.2 | 8.8 | 115.6 | 104.5 | 11.1 | 102.2 | 18.5 | 519 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 キャメロン・ブーザーCameron Boozer MEM · F · 19 Same team, 2025-26 ジャ・モラントJa Morant MEM · G · 26 Similar type, 2026-27 ザック・ラビーンZach LaVine SAC · G · 31 Similar type, 2025-26 タイソン・エティエンTyson Etienne BKN · G · 26
Played 9 games / 32.1 min per game
PER 13.8TS% 49.4%USG% 23.6%
Distance 3.64km2.26mi / gameSpeed Off 7.35 / Def 6.28 km/hOff 4.57 / Def 3.90 mph
Played 20 games / 28.5 min per game
PER 16.5TS% 52.1%USG% 30.5%
Distance 3.28km2.04mi / gameSpeed Off 7.71 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 9 games / 33.6 min per game
PER 16.8TS% 62.8%USG% 24.8%
Distance 4.01km2.49mi / gameSpeed Off 7.90 / Def 6.50 km/hOff 4.91 / Def 4.04 mph
Played 24 games / 15.8 min per game
PER 11.9TS% 58.8%USG% 19.8%
Distance 2.06km1.28mi / gameSpeed Off 8.24 / Def 7.34 km/hOff 5.12 / Def 4.56 mph