ビクター・ウェンバンヤマ Victor Wembanyama Victor Wembanyama
23
10 G
30.3
PPG29.1
RPG12.0
APG3.0
SPG1.2
BPG3.9
FG%50.5
3P%30.6
FT%77.1
224cm/107kg7'4"/235lbFranceThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 30.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 35.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 60.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 35.8%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.06km1.90mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.23 / Def 6.04 km/hOff 4.49 / Def 3.75 mph
47
6
6
20
22
020406080100
Rim47Paint6Mid-range63P20FT22
Too little on record to grade
17
8
25
50
020406080100
Off. contested17Off. free8Def. contested25Def. free50
10
22
65
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"3190–198cm6'3"–6'6"10198–206cm6'6"–6'9"22206cm and up6'9" and up65
Breakdown
Shooting
SScoringTop 1.1%(#4 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 27.9%(#94 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 76.7%(#237 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 53.1%(#172 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 34.9%(#126 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 8.6%(#27 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
A
CBall securityTop 48.6%(#176 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 19.6%(#71 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
AReboundingTop 5.1%(#18 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 76.7%(#277 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 14.1%(#51 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 54.4%(#197 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
D
SRim protectionTop 0.4%(#1 of 279)
Blocks
S
2P contests
S
Rim volume
S
Rim FG% suppressed
S
AHustleTop 3.0%(#11 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
A
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2023-24 | SAS | F/C | 20 | 71 | 29.7 | A | D | E | C | B | D | C | G | C | B | A | A | C | D | S | C | HPSTPOSTPULLID | DEF1ROY |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F/C | 21 | 46 | 33.2 | A | B | C | B | C | E | B | G | E | C | B | S | C | B | S | B | HPSTPOSTPULLCHRGID | — |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F/C | 22 | 64 | 29.2 | S | B | D | B | C | C | B | E | B | B | A | S | B | C | S | D | HPSTFDPOST | DPOYALL1DEF1 |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F/C | 23 | 10 | 30.3 | S | C | E | D | C | — | B | C | — | B | A | E | B | D | S | A | HPSTPULLID | — |
2023-24
36
11
8
25
19
2024-25
28
10
10
38
14
2025-26
36
8
10
23
23
2026-27
47
6
6
20
22
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2023-24
19
25
24
14
9
9
2024-25
15
22
19
15
16
5
8
2025-26
18
14
22
15
18
7
7
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2023-24
16
5
21
58
2024-25
11
5
27
57
2025-26
13
5
25
57
2026-27
17
8
25
50
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2023-24
4
13
25
58
2024-25
11
19
66
2025-26
5
15
29
52
2026-27
10
22
65
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
10 / 34(29.4%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 68.4% | −27.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 30.3% | +9.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Mid-range · Center | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | −50.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Paint · Left | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 52.8% | +47.2 |
| Mid-range · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.9% | −37.9 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | −35.7 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | SAS | F/C | 20 | 71 | 71 | 29.7 | 7.8 | 16.7 | 46.5 | 6.0 | 11.2 | 53.4 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 79.6 | 2.3 | 8.4 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 21.4 | DEF1ROY | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F/C | 21 | 46 | 46 | 33.2 | 8.9 | 18.6 | 47.6 | 5.8 | 9.9 | 58.6 | 3.1 | 8.8 | 35.2 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 83.6 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 24.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F/C | 22 | 64 | 55 | 29.2 | 8.6 | 16.9 | 51.2 | 6.7 | 11.4 | 59.0 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 34.9 | 5.8 | 7.0 | 82.7 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 25.0 | DPOYALL1DEF1 | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F/C | 23 | 10 | 10 | 30.3 | 10.4 | 20.6 | 50.5 | 8.5 | 14.4 | 59.0 | 1.9 | 6.2 | 30.6 | 6.4 | 8.3 | 77.1 | 2.9 | 9.1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 29.1 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | SAS | F/C | 20 | 71 | 29.7 | 23.0 | 56.5 | 51.9 | 31.2 | 21.3 | 17.4 | 7.4 | 27.3 | 13.9 | 107.9 | 111.2 | -3.2 | 103.4 | 16.2 | 4,539 | DEF1ROY | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F/C | 21 | 46 | 33.2 | 24.2 | 59.4 | 55.9 | 30.0 | 18.4 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 25.5 | 11.9 | 112.5 | 110.0 | 2.6 | 101.0 | 16.8 | 3,222 | — | |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F/C | 22 | 64 | 29.2 | 29.9 | 62.6 | 56.9 | 31.6 | 17.0 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 28.5 | 9.5 | 120.5 | 103.6 | 17.0 | 102.2 | 20.9 | 3,977 | DPOYALL1DEF1 | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F/C | 23 | 10 | 30.3 | 35.1 | 60.0 | 55.1 | 35.8 | 17.3 | 17.8 | 9.2 | 25.2 | 7.5 | 122.1 | 95.6 | 26.5 | 101.3 | 23.9 | 638 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ディラン・ハーパーDylan Harper SAS · G · 20 Same team, 2025-26 ステフォン・キャッスルStephon Castle SAS · G · 21 Similar type, 2026-27 アンソニー・デイビスAnthony Davis WAS · F-C · 33 Similar type, 2024-25 ポール・リードPaul Reed DET · F · 25
Played 10 games / 32.0 min per game
PER 17.7TS% 58.6%USG% 22.0%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.73 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 4.18 mph
Played 68 games / 30.0 min per game
PER 17.4TS% 57.5%USG% 24.3%
Distance 3.54km2.20mi / gameSpeed Off 7.71 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 4.08 mph
Played 8 games / 33.0 min per game
PER 22.7TS% 57.0%USG% 29.3%
Distance 3.40km2.11mi / gameSpeed Off 6.53 / Def 5.87 km/hOff 4.06 / Def 3.65 mph
Played 45 games / 9.7 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 57.3%USG% 17.9%
Distance 1.22km0.76mi / gameSpeed Off 7.47 / Def 6.61 km/hOff 4.64 / Def 4.11 mph