ミカル・ブリッジズ Mikal Bridges Mikal Bridges
30
9 G
26.0
PPG6.6
RPG3.2
APG2.2
SPG0.8
BPG0.6
FG%32.9
3P%26.5
FT%100
198cm/95kg6'6"/209lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 26.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 7.4Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 41.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 14.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.90km1.80mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.30 / Def 7.19 km/hOff 5.16 / Def 4.47 mph
27
14
7
46
7
020406080100
Rim27Paint14Mid-range73P46FT7
Too little on record to grade
9
22
9
61
020406080100
Off. contested9Off. free22Def. contested9Def. free61
18
29
27
26
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"18190–198cm6'3"–6'6"29198–206cm6'6"–6'9"27206cm and up6'9" and up26
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 87.0%(#315 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
F2P finishingTop 93.8%(#316 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 85.1%(#263 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 27.0%(#84 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 46.4%(#167 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 77.8%(#245 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
D
BBall securityTop 9.4%(#34 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 64.4%(#233 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 75.4%(#272 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 24.1%(#87 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
EBox-outsTop 82.9%(#300 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 11.7%(#42 of 362)
Deflections
B
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
B
CRim protectionTop 36.2%(#101 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
C
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
C
CHustleTop 26.8%(#97 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
B
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2018-19 | PHX | F | 22 | 82 | 29.5 | E | D | E | C | D | G | E | B | B | D | E | C | D | A | C | C | C&SSTL | — |
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | 73 | 28.0 | E | B | D | B | D | E | E | B | A | E | D | C | C | B | C | D | ACESTL | — |
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 72 | 32.6 | C | A | B | B | D | C | E | B | A | E | D | C | E | B | C | D | C&SACEIRON | — |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 82 | 34.8 | D | S | C | B | D | C | C | B | C | D | E | B | D | B | D | D | C&SACEIRON | DEF1 |
| 2022-23 | PHX/BKN | G/F | 26 | 83 | 35.7 | B | C | C | A | C | B | B | C | E | E | E | D | E | B | B | E | MIDSLSHC&SACEIRON | — |
| 2023-24 | BKN | G/F | 27 | 82 | 34.8 | B | D | C | C | C | D | C | D | D | F | D | C | D | B | D | E | SLSHACEIRON | — |
| 2024-25 | NYK | G/F | 28 | 82 | 37.0 | C | S | D | C | C | C | E | C | B | D | F | C | E | C | D | E | MIDC&SACEIRON | — |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G/F | 29 | 82 | 32.8 | C | B | C | C | C | E | E | S | C | E | E | A | C | B | C | D | MIDD&KC&SACEIRON | — |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G/F | 30 | 9 | 26.0 | E | F | E | C | C | — | E | B | — | D | E | B | E | B | C | C | C&SACEIRON | — |
2018-19
33
5
46
14
2019-20
44
5
32
15
2020-21
33
11
4
41
11
2021-22
32
21
7
30
11
2022-23
20
16
14
30
19
2023-24
20
14
9
41
16
2024-25
25
19
15
34
7
2025-26
28
13
12
40
7
2026-27
27
14
7
46
7
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2018-19
24
8
38
14
13
2019-20
23
7
38
19
5
9
2020-21
28
40
16
7
2021-22
24
9
38
16
7
2022-23
19
21
7
28
12
11
2023-24
22
33
12
12
19
2024-25
22
15
6
26
16
12
2025-26
25
11
5
36
12
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2018-19
10
11
17
62
2019-20
11
13
20
57
2020-21
14
11
18
57
2021-22
10
11
22
57
2022-23
10
12
15
64
2023-24
6
12
16
66
2024-25
12
16
19
53
2025-26
11
15
14
60
2026-27
9
22
9
61
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2018-19
9
32
34
26
2019-20
11
23
47
19
2020-21
16
32
36
16
2021-22
19
36
29
16
2022-23
19
38
26
18
2023-24
15
36
31
18
2024-25
17
40
31
12
2025-26
11
36
38
15
2026-27
18
29
27
26
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 16(12.5%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Rim | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 68.4% | −1.7 |
| Mid-range · Left | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | −35.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | PHX | F | 22 | 82 | 56 | 29.5 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 43.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 54.8 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 33.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 80.5 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 8.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | 73 | 32 | 28.0 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 51.0 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 61.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 36.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 84.4 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 9.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 72 | 72 | 32.6 | 5.0 | 9.3 | 54.3 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 64.7 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 42.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 84.0 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 13.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 82 | 82 | 34.8 | 5.6 | 10.5 | 53.4 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 62.8 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 83.4 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 14.2 | DEF1 | |
| 2022-23 | PHX/BKN | G/F | 26 | 83 | 83 | 35.7 | 7.1 | 15.3 | 46.8 | 5.1 | 9.9 | 51.4 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 38.2 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 89.5 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 20.1 | — | |
| PHX | 56 | 56 | 36.4 | 6.3 | 13.6 | 46.3 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 50.3 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 38.7 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 89.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 17.2 | |||||
| BKN | 27 | 27 | 34.2 | 8.9 | 18.6 | 47.5 | 6.3 | 11.9 | 53.1 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 37.6 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 89.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 26.1 | |||||
| 2023-24 | BKN | G/F | 27 | 82 | 82 | 34.8 | 6.9 | 15.8 | 43.6 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 49.0 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 37.2 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 81.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 19.6 | — | |
| 2024-25 | NYK | G/F | 28 | 82 | 82 | 37.0 | 7.2 | 14.4 | 50.0 | 5.2 | 8.8 | 59.4 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 35.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 81.4 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 17.6 | — | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G/F | 29 | 82 | 82 | 32.8 | 5.8 | 11.7 | 49.0 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 58.2 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 37.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 82.7 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 14.4 | — | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G/F | 30 | 9 | 9 | 26.0 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 32.9 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 38.9 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 26.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6.6 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | PHX | F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 22 | 22 | 32.1 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 48.4 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 60.0 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 36.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 89.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 11.1 | — | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 13 | 13 | 38.5 | 5.1 | 10.6 | 47.8 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 50.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 39.4 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 93.3 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 13.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | BKN | G/F | 26 | 4 | 4 | 39.3 | 8.3 | 19.3 | 42.9 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 44.2 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 40.0 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 78.3 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 23.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | BKN | G/F | 27 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | NYK | G/F | 28 | 18 | 18 | 39.2 | 6.7 | 14.6 | 45.6 | 5.1 | 9.9 | 51.4 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 33.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 75.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 15.6 | — | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G/F | 29 | 19 | 19 | 32.0 | 5.5 | 9.9 | 55.9 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 65.6 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 92.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 13.5 | — | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G/F | 30 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | PHX | F | 22 | 82 | 29.5 | 10.8 | 55.6 | 52.3 | 11.9 | 9.7 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 105.3 | 112.0 | -6.8 | 102.2 | 6.4 | 5,128 | — | |
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | 73 | 28.0 | 13.0 | 62.0 | 58.3 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 10.7 | 9.9 | 111.0 | 108.1 | 2.9 | 103.1 | 8.2 | 4,382 | — | |
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 72 | 32.6 | 16.4 | 66.7 | 64.3 | 14.7 | 8.5 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 117.5 | 110.0 | 7.4 | 98.3 | 9.9 | 4,800 | — | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 82 | 34.8 | 14.5 | 62.7 | 60.1 | 14.9 | 8.4 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 116.7 | 106.9 | 9.8 | 100.6 | 9.1 | 5,976 | DEF1 | |
| 2022-23 | PHX/BKN | G/F | 26 | 83 | 35.7 | 16.9 | 58.7 | 53.5 | 22.3 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 9.4 | 7.0 | 114.0 | 113.2 | 0.8 | 98.6 | 11.2 | 6,079 | — | |
| 2023-24 | BKN | G/F | 27 | 82 | 34.8 | 14.9 | 56.0 | 52.1 | 23.8 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 10.5 | 8.7 | 111.0 | 114.3 | -3.3 | 98.3 | 10.5 | 5,852 | — | |
| 2024-25 | NYK | G/F | 28 | 82 | 37.0 | 14.0 | 58.5 | 57.0 | 19.2 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 7.9 | 118.4 | 112.9 | 5.6 | 98.1 | 9.0 | 6,200 | — | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G/F | 29 | 82 | 32.8 | 15.4 | 58.7 | 57.1 | 17.0 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 118.0 | 112.0 | 6.0 | 98.9 | 9.9 | 5,530 | — | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G/F | 30 | 9 | 26.0 | 7.4 | 41.1 | 39.3 | 14.2 | 13.5 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 8.0 | 101.3 | 106.2 | -5.0 | 98.6 | 5.4 | 479 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジェイレン・ブランソンJalen Brunson NYK · G · 30 Same team, 2023-24 ジュリアス・ランドルJulius Randle NYK · F-C · 29 Similar type, 2026-27 デビン・バッセルDevin Vassell SAS · G-F · 26 Similar type, 2021-22 ジャスティン・アンダーソンJustin Anderson IND · 28
Played 9 games / 34.1 min per game
PER 20.7TS% 54.2%USG% 31.3%
Distance 3.56km2.21mi / gameSpeed Off 8.00 / Def 6.10 km/hOff 4.97 / Def 3.79 mph
Played 46 games / 35.4 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 56.9%USG% 28.7%
Distance 3.94km2.45mi / gameSpeed Off 6.58 / Def 5.86 km/hOff 4.09 / Def 3.64 mph
Played 10 games / 30.0 min per game
PER 14.1TS% 55.4%USG% 15.9%
Distance 3.36km2.09mi / gameSpeed Off 7.92 / Def 6.61 km/hOff 4.92 / Def 4.11 mph
Played 16 games / 19.8 min per game
PER 10.3TS% 49.3%USG% 14.9%
Distance 2.35km1.46mi / gameSpeed Off 7.07 / Def 6.18 km/hOff 4.39 / Def 3.84 mph